Youngstown State Athletics Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Toledo Invitational
TBA
2
at Cleveland State Invitational

at Butler Fall Invitational

Penguin Playbook
6 p.m.
3
at Cleveland State Invitational
7th/9

at Butler Fall Invitational
6th/10
4
Penguin Gameday TV Show
7 p.m.
5
6
Youngstown State
at Akron
Final
L, 98-188

Cleveland State
Final
L, 0-3

IUPUI
Final
L, 0-2
7
at Disney World Classic
8 a.m.

at South Dakota
Final
L, 28-31
8
at Oakland
Final
L, 0-3
9
at The Health Plan Mountaineer Invitational

at Shirley Spork EMU Invitational

Penguin Playbook
6 p.m.
10
at The Health Plan Mountaineer Invitational
16th/16

at Shirley Spork EMU Invitational
10th/10
11
Penguin Gameday TV Show
7 p.m.

Wright State
Final
L, 1-3
12
at ITA Midwest Regionals
TBA
13
at ITA Midwest Regionals
TBA
14
at Canisius Alumni Open
Noon

Football Alumni Tailgate Blast
4 p.m.

at Bud Whitman Memorial
11 a.m.
4-1 / 3rd of 19

at ITA Midwest Regionals
TBA

UIC
Final
L, 1-2

at Milwaukee
Final
L, 0-3

North Dakota State
Final - OT
L, 24-27
15
at Bud Whitman Memorial
9 a.m.
3-2 / 3rd of 18
16
at Titans Motown Collegiate hosted by Detroit Mercy

Penguin Playbook
6 p.m.
17
at Titans Motown Collegiate hosted by Detroit Mercy
2nd/6
18
Penguin Gameday TV Show
7 p.m.

Detroit Mercy
7:00 PM
19
at ITA Midwest Regionals
TBA
20
at ITA Midwest Regionals
TBA

Green Bay
6:00 PM
21
Ohio
Youngstown State
1 p.m.

at ITA Midwest Regionals
TBA

at Milwaukee
1:00 PM

at UNI
2:00 PM

UIC
4:00 PM
22
23
Penguin Playbook
6 p.m.
24
Thiel
7:30 PM
25
Penguin Gameday TV Show
7 p.m.
26
27
at Brunswick Bearcat Open

at IUPUI
6:00 PM

Green Bay
7:00 PM
28
at Horizon League Championships

Homecoming
2 p.m.

Youngstown State
at Oakland
1 p.m.

at Brunswick Bearcat Open

Illinois State
2:00 PM

at Northern Kentucky
4:00 PM
29
at Brunswick Bearcat Open
30
Penguin Playbook
6 p.m.
31
1
Penguin Gameday TV Show
7 p.m.
2
3
Duquesne
Youngstown State
5 p.m. (Diving Only)

at TRACK Kat Klash

at Cleveland State Invitational
TBA
4
Youngstown State
at Duquesne
1 p.m.

at TRACK Kat Klash

at Cleveland State Invitational
TBA

at Indiana State
1:00 PM

Davis & Elkins
1:00 PM

at Cleveland State
4:00 PM