Youngstown State Athletics Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
Penguin Playbook
6-8 p.m.
30
31
Penguin Gameday
6:30 p.m.
1
at Oakland
Final
W, 86-76

Northern Kentucky
Final
L, 85-95
2
YSU National Mid-Major Invitational
4 p.m.

Cleveland State
Youngstown State
Final
129 - 167

vs Alabama State
@ Hattiesburg, Miss.
Final
W, 4-0

at Toledo
Final
L, 2-5

at Southern Miss.
Final
L, 2-5
3
YSU National Mid-Major Invitational
10 a.m.

at NYRR Millrose Games
4 p.m.

YSU Diving Invitational
1 p.m.

vs West Ala.
@ Hattiesburg, Miss.
Cancelled

at Detroit Mercy
Final
W, 72-52

Wright State
Final
L, 57-83
4
5
Penguin Playbook
6-8 p.m.
6
7
Penguin Gameday
6:30 p.m.
8
at IUPUI
Final
W, 70-67

at UIC
Final
L, 75-100
9
at SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Classic
2 p.m.

at Crusader Classic
10:30 a.m.
3-2 / 4th of 13

vs Hampton
@ Boiling Springs, N.C
Final
W, 7-1

at Gardner-Webb
Final
W, 7-4

at Butler
Final
L, 0-7
10
at SPIRE Division I Indoor Track & Field Classic
10 a.m.

at Crusader Classic
10:30 a.m.
3-2 / 4th of 13

at Indianapolis
Final
L, 1-6

vs Western Kentucky
@ Boiling Springs, NC
Final - 5 innings
L, 6-17

at UNLV
Final
L, 0-4

at IUPUI
Final
W, 84-80

at UIC
Final
W, 71-52

at Gardner-Webb
Final
L, 7-8

vs Colorado St.
@ Las Vegas, Nevada
Final
L, 3-4
11
at Crusader Classic
9 a.m.
2-0 / 4th of 13

vs UC Riverside
@ Las Vegas, Nevada
Final
W, 4-3
12
Penguin Playbook
6-8 p.m.
13
14
Penguin Gameday
6:30 p.m.

Oakland
Final
W, 75-73
15
Milwaukee
Final - OT
W, 86-85
16
at Zips Invitational
Final

at James Brown Invitational
11:30 a.m.
3-2

Niagara
Final
W, 7-0

Niagara
Final
W, 7-0

at Belmont
Final
W, 8-4

Detroit Mercy
Final
L, 84-94

Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 3-4
17
at James Brown Invitational
10:50 a.m.
2-2

#19/15 Green Bay
Final
L, 42-67

Bucknell
Final
W, 5-2

Bucknell
Final
W, 6-1

at Belmont
Final
L, 1-5
18
at James Brown Invitational
8:30 a.m.
2-1 / 8th of 15

at Belmont
Final
L, 2-5
19
at Northern Kentucky
Final
W, 60-59

at Northern Kentucky
Final
L, 51-70
20
Scholarship Ring Banquet
6 p.m.
21
Penguin Gameday
6:30 p.m.

at Horizon League Championships
22
at Horizon League Championships
23
at Horizon League Championships

vs Lafayette
@ Hampton, Virginia
9:00 AM

vs Buffalo
@ Hampton, Virginia
11:15 AM

at Saint Francis (Pa.)
2:00 PM

at Saint Francis (Pa.)
2:00 PM

at Louisville
3:00 PM
24
Horizon League Indoor Track and Field Championships

at Horizon League Championships

vs Lafayette
@ Hampton, Virginia
11:15 AM

at Louisville
1:00 PM

Ball State
2:00 PM

Cleveland State
4:15 PM

Cleveland State
7:00 PM
25
Horizon League Indoor Track and Field Championships

vs Buffalo
@ Hampton, Virginia
9:00 AM

at Hampton
11:15 AM

at St. Bonaventure
12:00 PM

at Louisville
1:00 PM
26
at Oyster Shuck Match Play

Penguin Playbook
6-8 p.m.
27
at Oyster Shuck Match Play
28
1
2
at Hawk Flight

vs Notre Dame
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
5:00 PM
3
at Hawk Flight

vs Morehead State
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
11:00 AM

vs Seattle
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs Albany (N.Y.)
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
1:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
5:00 PM