Football

 
Headshot View

2013 Youngstown State Football

No. Name Pos. Year Ht. Wt. Hometown / High School Major
1 Derrick Burgess WR Fr. 6-4 195 Shaker Heights, Ohio / Shaker Heights Undeclared
1 Julius Childs CB Jr. 6-0 185 Los Angeles, Calif. / Lynwood Sociology
2 Christian Bryan WR Jr. 5-10 185 Irwin, Pa. / Norwin Middle Childhood Education
3 Dante Nania QB So. 6-0 205 Greensburg, Pa. / Hempfield Area General Studies
3 Teven Williams LB Jr. 5-11 215 Huber Heights, Ohio / Wayne Exercise Science
4 Andre Stubbs WR So. 5-7 165 Maple Heights, Ohio / Maple Heights General Studies
5 Vince Coleman DE Jr. 6-3 245 Seal Beach, Calif. / Long Beach Poly General Studies
5 Demond Hymes TB So. 5-11 200 Warren, Ohio / Warren Harding Criminal Justice
6 Travis Williams LB Jr. 6-3 225 Norfolk, Va. / Lake Taylor Criminal Justice
7 Tanner Garry QB RFr. 6-2 200 McDonald, Pa. / Fort Cherry Undeclared
7 Desmond Williams DE Jr. 6-1 245 Compton, Calif. / Lynwood Communication Studies
8 Jelani Berassa WR Sr. 6-4 210 Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian Criminal Justice
8 Donald D'Alesio SS Jr. 6-0 195 Youngstown, Ohio / Cardinal Mooney Finance
9 Michael Wheary WR So. 5-11 175 Lakeland, Fla. / Lakeland Christian Communication Studies
10 Ali Cheaib LB Sr. 6-0 230 Dunedin, Fla. / Dunedin General Studies
10 Ricky Davis QB Fr. 6-3 190 Middletown, Ohio / Bishop Fenwick Communication Studies
11 Kevin Watts WR Sr. 6-0 220 Middletown, Ohio / Middletown Criminal Justice
12 Kenny Bishop SS Fr. 6-0 180 Fort Myers, Fla. / South Fort Myers Psychology
12 Kurt Hess QB Sr. 6-3 230 Dayton, Ohio / Chaminade-Julienne Early Childhood Education
13 Adaris Bellamy TB Sr. 5-10 215 Dunedin, Fla. / Dunedin Criminal Justice
14 Eric Thompson CB Fr. 6-0 190 Bradenton, Fla. / Southeast Nursing
15 Nick Wargo QB RFr. 6-3 215 Stow, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit Business Management
15 B.J. Welch LB Fr. 5-10 195 Orlando, Fla. / Orangewood Christian Undeclared
16 Damarius Brinson, Jr. CB Fr. 6-1 180 Bradenton, Fla. / Boca Ciega Biology
16 Marcel Caver WR So. 6-3 185 Bedford, Ohio / Cleveland Central Catholic General Studies
17 Joey Cejudo PK Jr. 6-4 220 Chino Hills, Calif. / Chino Hills Exercise Science
17 Edward Killingsworth WR So. 6-4 210 Warren, Ohio / Warren Harding Undeclared
18 Connor McFadden PK Fr. 5-10 165 Poland, Ohio / Poland Engineering
19 Deion Hall CB RFr. 6-0 180 Bedford, Ohio / Bedford General Studies
20 Dom Rich LB Sr. 6-1 235 Canfield, Ohio / Canfield Business Management
20 Jody Webb TB Fr. 5-9 170 Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer Communication Studies
21 Dale Peterman CB Sr. 5-10 180 Youngstown, Ohio / Ursuline General Studies
22 Dubem Nwadiogbu LB So. 6-2 230 Lawrenceville, Ga. / Peachtree Ridge Mechanical Engineering Technology
23 DeVon McKoy CB Jr. 5-10 180 Columbus, Ohio / Reynoldsburg Communication Studies
24 Jamarious Boatwright CB Jr. 5-11 200 Largo, Fla. / Largo Criminal Justice
25 Torrian Pace TB Sr. 5-11 225 Chantilly, Va. / Chantilly Criminal Justice
26 Jameel Smith FS RFr. 6-0 205 Miami, Fla. / Norland Exercise Science
27 Derek Rivers DE Fr. 6-5 235 Kinston, N.C. / Kinston Undeclared
28 Parnell Taylor TB Jr. 5-11 205 Ravenna, Ohio / Ravenna Criminal Justice
29 Ian Banks-Tillman TB Fr. 5-10 185 Winter Park, Fla. / Winter Park Undeclared
29 Martin Ruiz TB Fr. 5-11 195 Tampa, Fla. / Robinson Business Administration
30 John Medina TB So. 5-8 195 Poland, Ohio / Poland General Studies
30 Tre' Moore FS So. 5-10 195 Dayton, Ohio / Wayne Communication Studies
31 David Rivers CB RFr. 6-0 185 Miami, Fla. / American Undeclared
32 Antoine Cox LB RFr. 5-10 210 Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Exercise Science
33 Kyle Sirl DE Sr. 6-3 260 Westfield, Ohio / Cloverleaf Exercise Science
34 Grant Mercer FS Fr. 6-3 190 Ravenna, Ohio / Roosevelt Undeclared
35 Ryan Mosora TB Fr. 5-11 200 Masury, Ohio / Brookfield Undeclared
36 Terry Johnson LB So. 6-0 225 Pinellas Park, Fla. / Countryside Undeclared
37 Anthony Marchionda WR Fr. 5-11 180 Poland, Ohio / Poland Business Marketing
39 Josh Garner SS Sr. 6-2 210 Dayton, Ohio / Chaminade-Julienne Exercise Science
40 Jaylin Kelly LB Fr. 6-1 230 Washington, Pa. / Washington Criminal Justice
41 Kevon Caffey LB So. 5-10 205 Miami, Fla. / Booker T. Washington Criminal Justice
43 Nathan Gibbs LS Jr. 6-1 225 Chino Hills, Calif. / Chino Hills Communication Studies
44 Nate Adams TE Jr. 6-5 240 Newark, Ohio / Newark Catholic Finance
45 Cole Kochman LB Fr. 6-2 210 McMurray, Pa. / Peters Township Communication Studies
46 Chavien Nolcox DE RFr. 6-3 235 Cleveland, Ohio / VASJ Engineering
48 Derek Sulick SS Fr. 6-0 170 Brookfield, Ohio / Brookfield Undeclared
49 Corey Henry TE Fr. 6-3 230 Erie, Pa. / Strong Vincent Undeclared
50 Anthony Parente OG Fr. 6-3 270 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Gateway Undeclared
51 DaShawn Scott DE Fr. 6-2 225 Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek Undeclared
52 Rhamir Thomas LB Fr. 6-2 205 Washington, Pa. / Washington Undeclared
53 Christian Wilson OT RFr. 6-7 315 McKeesport, Pa. / McKeesport Area Economics
54 Matt Bell OG RFr. 6-5 295 Hermitage, Pa. / Hickory Civil Engineering
55 Trevor Strickland OT So. 6-7 300 Clyde, Ohio / Clyde Exercise Science
56 Dana Harris OG Jr. 6-3 290 Detroit, Mich. / Madison Heights General Studies
57 Fred Herdman OG Sr. 6-4 290 Scottsdale, Ariz. / Pinnacle Criminal Justice
59 Terrell Williams DE So. 6-3 255 McKeesport, Pa. / McKeesport Area Criminal Justice
61 Justin Spencer OT Fr. 6-5 290 Indiana, Pa. / Indiana Undeclared
62 Dylan Greenberg OL Fr. 6-2 290 Tuscon, Ariz. / Salpointe Finance
63 Mason Giacomelli C RFr. 6-1 275 Erie, Pa. / McDowell Mechanical Engineering
65 Stephen Page C Jr. 6-4 300 Newton Falls, Ohio / Newton Falls Biology
66 Chris Elkins C Sr. 6-4 300 Beaver Falls, Pa. / Beaver Falls General Studies
67 Brock Eisenhuth OG RFr. 6-5 315 Johnstown, Pa. / Johnstown Criminal Justice
69 Cole Newsome OL Fr. 6-3 300 Huber Heights, Ohio / Wayne Exercise Science
71 Kyle Bryant OT Sr. 6-7 320 Detroit, Mich. / Southeastern General Studies
73 Jacob Griffith OG Fr. 6-6 280 Beloit, Ohio / West Branch Engineering
74 Andrew Sinko OT Sr. 6-4 295 Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville Exercise Science
77 Dylan Colucci OT RFr. 6-6 315 Latrobe, Pa. / Greater Latrobe Undeclared
80 Andrew Williams WR So. 6-4 185 Bowman, S.C. / Bethune-Bowman Exercise Science
81 Nick Liste P Sr. 5-10 185 Niles, Ohio / Niles McKinley Physical Education
82 Kintrell Disher TE Jr. 6-4 225 Orangeburg, S.C. / Orangeburg-Wilkinson Criminal Justice
83 Justin Getz WR So. 6-1 180 Liberty, Ohio / Liberty Civil Engineering
86 Carson Sharbaugh FB Sr. 6-5 260 New Wilmington, Pa. / New Wilmington Civil Engineering Technology
87 Brad Good WR Fr. 5-10 170 Pittsburgh, Pa. / Shaler Area Engineering
88 Jacob Wood TE Fr. 6-5 230 Tallmadge, Ohio / Tallmadge Engineering
90 Eric Myers DE So. 6-3 250 Wooster, Ohio / Triway Mechanical Engineering
91 Mike Palumbo LB Fr. 6-1 220 Hermitage, Pa. / Hickory Exercise Science
92 Octavius Brown DT Jr. 6-0 305 Trenton, S.C. / Strom Thurmond General Studies
93 Emmanuel Kromah DT So. 6-2 280 Trenton, N.J. / Hamilton West Criminal Justice
94 Steve Zaborsky DT So. 6-2 270 Mineral Ridge, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Mechanical Engineering
96 Joshmere Dawson DT RFr. 6-0 235 Akron, Ohio / Akron East Criminal Justice
97 Rickey Hagood II DT Fr. 6-0 305 Columbia, S.C. / Lower Richmond Graphic Design
98 D.J. Moss DT Sr. 5-11 290 Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Physical Education
99 Fazson Chapman DE Fr. 6-2 205 Chicago, Ill. / Urban Prep-Engelwood Undeclared