2016-17 YSU Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Year Hometown / High School Major
Isaac Agyemang full bio Isaac Agyemang Events: Multi Events Year: So. Hometown / High School: Woodbridge, Va. / Woodbridge Major: Criminal Justice
Myron Anderson full bio Myron Anderson Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Youngstown, Ohio / Lowellville Major: Exercise Science
Josh Beaumont full bio Josh Beaumont Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Columbus, Ohio / Westerville Central Major: Physics
Ryan Booth full bio Ryan Booth Events: Throws Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Mineral Ridge, Ohio / Mineral Ridge Major: Psychology
Alan Burns full bio Alan Burns Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Marketing Management
Anthony Butler full bio Anthony Butler Events: Jumps Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Pike, N.Y. / Letchworth Major: Exercise Science
Mike Dahmen full bio Mike Dahmen Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Major: General Studies
Tristan Dahmen full bio Tristan Dahmen Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Maplewood, Ohio / Maplewood Major: Business Management
Joe Dixon full bio Joe Dixon Events: Javelin Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Beaver Falls, Pa. / Beaver Falls Major: Computer Science
Dylan Dombi full bio Dylan Dombi Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina Major: General Studies
Tyler Donati full bio Tyler Donati Events: Javelin Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: New Wilmington, Pa. / Wilmington Area Major: Mechanical Engineering
Jake Dorbish full bio Jake Dorbish Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Education
Marcellus Embry full bio Marcellus Embry Events: Sprints Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Villa Angela-St. Joesph Major: Criminal Justice
Andrew Hallof full bio Andrew Hallof Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Canfield, Ohio / Canfield Major: Engineering
Collin Harden full bio Collin Harden Events: Hurdles Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Girard, Ohio / Girard Major: Business Administration
Tim Holzapfel full bio Tim Holzapfel Events: Multi Events Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Moessingen, Germany / - Major: Exercise Science
Brad Jones full bio Brad Jones Events: Jumps Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Chesapeake, Va. / Oscar Smith Major: Undecided
Dylan Latone full bio Dylan Latone Events: Pole Vault Year: So. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Business
Caleb Lloyd full bio Caleb Lloyd Events: Sprints/Hurdles Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Springfield, Ohio / Springfield Major: Criminal Justice
Brendon Lucas full bio Brendon Lucas Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Graphic Design
Matt Monroe full bio Matt Monroe Events: Throws Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Ravenna, Ohio / Crestwood Major: Dietetics
Arnaldo Morales full bio Arnaldo Morales Events: Jumps Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Struthers, Ohio / Struthers Major: Exercise Science
Derek Morrison full bio Derek Morrison Events: Middle Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Mecca, Ohio / Maplewood Major: Mechanical Engineering
Mike Navratil full bio Mike Navratil Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Olmstead Falls, Ohio / St. Edward Major: Exercise Science
James Nedrich full bio James Nedrich Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Sagamore Hills, Ohio / Trinity Major: Information Technology
Brandon Orlando full bio Brandon Orlando Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Middleburg Heights, Ohio / Midpark Major: Physical Therapy
Stefan Pontius full bio Stefan Pontius Events: Jumps Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Wilmington, Pa. / Wilmington Area Major:  
Justin Reynolds full bio Justin Reynolds Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Rocky River, Ohio / Rocky River Major: General Studies
Jonathan Richmond full bio Jonathan Richmond Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Liberty, Ohio / Liberty Major: Engineering
Macklin Rose full bio Macklin Rose Events: Pole Vault Year: So. Hometown / High School: Troy, Ohio / Miami East Major: Civil Engineering
Ryan Roush full bio Ryan Roush Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: North Lima, Ohio / South Range Major: Physical Theraphy
CJ Schumacher full bio CJ Schumacher Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Austintown, Ohio / Austintown Fitch Major: Environmental Science
Ryan Sullivan full bio Ryan Sullivan Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Howland, Ohio / Howland Major: Chemistry
DaJaun Taylor full bio DaJaun Taylor Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: McKees Rock, Pa. / Montour Major: Science
William Thompson full bio William Thompson Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / North Alleghany Major: Business
Lasander Washington full bio Lasander Washington Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Tampa, Fla. / Riverview Major: Undeclared
Dom Westbay full bio Dom Westbay Events: Throws Year: So. Hometown / High School: Shenango, Pa. / Shenango Major: Criminal Justice
Ethan Wilson full bio Ethan Wilson Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Portersville, Pa. / Laurel Major: Environmental Studies
Jake Wilson full bio Jake Wilson Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Laurel, Pa. / Laurel Major: STEM Natural Science
Brock Wooten full bio Brock Wooten Events: Pole Vault Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Waldo, Ohio / River Valley Major: Pre-Nursing
Albert Yates full bio Albert Yates Events: Throws Year: So. Hometown / High School: McDonald, Ohio / McDonald Major: Civil Engineering
Carl Zallow full bio Carl Zallow Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Warren, Ohio / Warren JFK Major: Special Education
Chad Zallow full bio Chad Zallow Events: Hurdles/Sprints Year: So. Hometown / High School: Warren, Ohio / Warren JFK Major: Business

2016-17 YSU Women's Track and Field Roster

Events Year Hometown / High School Major
Morgan Ansell full bio Morgan Ansell Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Greensburg, Pa. / Hempfield Major: Special Education
Keishawnna Burts full bio Keishawnna Burts Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Akron, Ohio / Akron North Major: General Studies
Kacee Caughey full bio Kacee Caughey Events: Jumps Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Portersville, Pa. / Laurel Major: Undetermined
Jaynee Corbett full bio Jaynee Corbett Events: Throws Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Corry, Pa. / Corry Area Major: Criminal Justice
Iva Domitrovich full bio Iva Domitrovich Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: McDonald, Ohio / McDonald Major: Chemistry
Kara Dotson full bio Kara Dotson Events: Multi Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic Major: STEM Natural Science
Amber Eles full bio Amber Eles Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Macedonia, Ohio / Trinity Major: Criminal Justice
Jaliyah Elliott full bio Jaliyah Elliott Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Beloit, Wis. / Beloit Memorial Major: Undeclared
Jordan Grantonic full bio Jordan Grantonic Events: Distance Year: RFr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: English
Alison Green full bio Alison Green Events: Sprints Year: So. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Early Childhood Education
Megan Gunther full bio Megan Gunther Events: Hurdles/Sprints Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Braceville, Ohio / LaBrae Major: Biology
Katie Hackos full bio Katie Hackos Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: York, Pa. / Central York Major: Telecommunications
Brianna Hoyt full bio Brianna Hoyt Events: Jumps, Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Salisbury, Ct. / Granby Memorial Major: Exercise Science
Abby Jones full bio Abby Jones Events: High Jump Year: So. Hometown / High School: Franklin, Pa. / Franklin Major: Education
Chandler Killins full bio Chandler Killins Events: Jumps Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Pittsburgh, Pa. / West Mifflin Major: Dental Hygiene
McKinsie Klim full bio McKinsie Klim Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Biology
Melissa Klim full bio Melissa Klim Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Exercise Science
Michelle Klim full bio Michelle Klim Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Environmental Studies
Suzanne Koziol full bio Suzanne Koziol Events: Hurdles/Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Berkshire, Ohio / Berkshire Major: Social Work
Nicolette Kreatsoulas full bio Nicolette Kreatsoulas Events: Throws Year: So. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Biology
Chenera Lacey full bio Chenera Lacey Events: Jumps/Hurdles Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Virginia Beach, Va. / Frank W. Cox Major: Biology
Shannon Leghart full bio Shannon Leghart Events: Throws Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: South Park, Pa. / South Park Major: Exercise Science
Angela Lock full bio Angela Lock Events: Javelin Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Trafford, Pa. / Penn-Trafford Major: Integrated Language Arts
Courteney Lukac full bio Courteney Lukac Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Youngstown, Ohio / Liberty Major: Fashion Merchandising
Denise Machamer full bio Denise Machamer Events: Pole Vault Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Apple Creek, Ohio / Waynedale Major: Music Education
Shelby Marken full bio Shelby Marken Events: Pole Vault Year: So. Hometown / High School: Brook Park, Ohio / Berea-Midpark Major: Undetermined
Lakneesha Matthews full bio Lakneesha Matthews Events: Hurdles Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Oakland Park, Fla. / Dillard Major: STEM Natural Science
Sarina Mauerman full bio Sarina Mauerman Events: Pole Vault Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Early Childhood Education
Taylor McDonald full bio Taylor McDonald Events: Hurdles Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Macedonia, Ohio / Nordonia Major: Criminal Justice
Jennifer Muhlenkamp full bio Jennifer Muhlenkamp Events: Distance Year: So. Hometown / High School: Shreve, Ohio / Wooster Triway Major: Criminal Justice
Heaton O'Hara full bio Heaton O'Hara Events: Distance Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Boardman, Ohio / Boardman Major: Undetermined
Savannah Osborne full bio Savannah Osborne Events: Jumps Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Fredricksburg, Va. / Massaponax Major: Nursing
Erin Pavick full bio Erin Pavick Events: Distance Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Cortland, Ohio / Maplewood Major: General Studies
Ellie Pollock full bio Ellie Pollock Events: Jumps Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: West Grove, Pa. / Avon Grove Major: Management Information Systems
LaVonte Powell full bio LaVonte Powell Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Youngstown, Ohio / Ursuline Major: General Studies
Libby Rogenski full bio Libby Rogenski Events: Distance Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Poland, Ohio / Poland Major: Astronomy
Reshanna Simon full bio Reshanna Simon Events: Throws Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Centerville, Ohio / Centerville Major: Nursing
Jasmine Smyles full bio Jasmine Smyles Events: Sprints Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Chicago, Ill. / Prosser Major: Exercise Science
Tatiana Strackman full bio Tatiana Strackman Events: Hurdles Year: Fr. Hometown / High School: Miami, Fla. / Hallandale Major: Exercise Science
Mackenzie Sturtz full bio Mackenzie Sturtz Events: Jumps Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Marion, N.Y. / Marion Major: Graphic Design
Taylor Thompkins full bio Taylor Thompkins Events: Sprints Year: Jr. Hometown / High School: Canton, Ohio / Canton South Major: Business Administration
Caitlyn Trebella full bio Caitlyn Trebella Events: Pole Vault Year: So. Hometown / High School: Girard, Ohio / Girard Major: Chemistry
Ciera Trybend full bio Ciera Trybend Events: Throws Year: Sr. Hometown / High School: Salem, Ohio / Salem Major: Criminal Justice

 

COACHING STAFF

Head CoachBrian Gorby (Youngstown State, 1990)
Assistant CoachesKatrina Brumfield (Mansfield, 2008); Rick Penniman (Youngstown State, 1999); David Townsend (Youngstown State, 1981); John Seaver (Youngstown State, 2015); Conner Neu (Youngstown State, 2016); Nicole Kent-Strollo (Youngstown State, 1994); Eric Rupe, Ashley Smith