Swimming & Diving

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Ohio University         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/8/2013 07:16 PM
                            YSU vs OHIO - 2/8/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ohio University-OH  'A'                           3:57.60         11  
     1) Stearns, Rachel L JR            2) Davis, Megan A SO              
     3) Sprosty, Morgan R JR            4) Gyurke, Steph A SO             
              28.22    57.64    32.14  1:09.33    27.08    57.96    25.18    52.67
  2 1-2 Ohio University-OH  'B'                           3:59.81          4  
     1) Power, Kathlene M SR            2) Brooks, Katey L SR             
     3) Geroni, Deidre M SR             4) Funk, Lauren E SR              
              30.20  1:01.76    31.54  1:07.08    28.05    59.92    24.59    51.05
  3 1-3 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'               4:01.19          2  
     1) Dow, Ashley E SO                2) Roberts, Samantha G SR         
     3) Paz, Laura L JR                 4) Stevens, Therese G JR          
              28.62    58.69    32.17  1:08.09    27.35    59.92    25.72    54.49
  4 1-4 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'               4:19.04        
     1) Malone, Chelsea E SO            2) Baich, Liseli J SR             
     3) Dean, Carly A SO                4) Davis, Soyriah G SR            
              31.95  1:05.61    34.45  1:13.99    28.55  1:04.22    25.72    55.22
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Williams, Laur  JR OU-OH                         10:21.71          9  
              28.99   31.02   31.21   31.39   31.07   31.17   31.11   31.28
      31.00   31.23   31.34   31.24   31.17   31.11   31.20   31.20
      31.26   31.11   31.09   31.52                                
  2 1-2 Ciampa, Megan   JR Youngstown St-LE              10:55.27          4  
              29.04   31.56   32.64   33.02   33.12   33.14   33.30   33.28
      33.55   33.21   33.20   33.17   33.20   33.05   32.85   33.14
      32.73   33.17   32.78   32.12                                
  3 1-3 Kurtz, Kim J    JR Youngstown St-LE              11:21.74          3  
              31.29   33.76   34.29   34.21   34.48   34.37   34.73   34.71
      34.13   34.17   34.78   34.75   34.12   34.22   34.23   34.20
      34.27   33.92   34.04   33.07                                
  4 1-4 Stevens, Elli   JR Youngstown St-LE              11:52.15          2  
              30.48   34.54   34.84   35.69   36.14   35.92   36.76   35.93
      35.76   36.36   36.24   36.03   35.71   36.58   36.25   36.41
      35.71   35.89   35.93   34.98                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hauzer, Bianca  FR OU-OH                          1:54.88          9  
              27.34   28.65   29.33   29.56                                
  2 1-2 Gasior, Michel  SO OU-OH                          1:55.86          4  
              26.90   28.68   29.70   30.58                                
  3 1-3 van Niekerk, S  FR Youngstown St-LE               2:01.18          3  
              27.74   31.05   31.37   31.02                                
  4 1-4 Stevens, There  JR Youngstown St-LE               2:03.83          2  
              28.10   30.65   31.99   33.09                                
  5 1-5 Martin, Hanna   FR Youngstown St-LE               2:03.89          1  
              28.23   30.89   32.24   32.53                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ferguson, Addy  FR OU-OH                            56.73          9  
              27.35   29.38                                                
  2 1-2 Dow, Ashley E   SO Youngstown St-LE                 57.81          4  
              28.23   29.58                                                
  3 1-3 Bocharnikova,   SR OU-OH                            58.24          3  
              28.36   29.88                                                
  4 1-4 Malone, Chelse  SO Youngstown St-LE               1:05.57          2  
              32.57   33.00                                                
  5 1-5 Cullen, Casey   SO Youngstown St-LE               1:09.27          1  
              33.25   36.02                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Roberts, Saman  SR Youngstown St-LE               1:08.02          9  
              32.50   35.52                                                
  2 1-2 Funk, Lauren E  SR OU-OH                          1:09.09          4  
              33.42   35.67                                                
  3 1-3 Davis, Megan A  SO OU-OH                          1:09.43          3  
              33.25   36.18                                                
  4 1-4 Hodges, Ariel   FR OU-OH                          1:09.46          2  
              32.96   36.50                                                
  5 1-5 Baich, Liseli   SR Youngstown St-LE               1:14.16          1  
              34.72   39.44                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Paz, Laura L    JR Youngstown St-LE               2:11.96          9  
              28.52   33.70   35.51   34.23                                
  2 1-2 Meyer, Carolin  SR OU-OH                          2:14.68          4  
              29.04   33.63   34.73   37.28                                
  3 1-3 Kurtz, Kim J    JR Youngstown St-LE               2:20.71          3  
              31.93   36.13   36.57   36.08                                
  4 1-4 Dean, Carly A   SO Youngstown St-LE               2:26.51          2  
              30.32   34.94   40.18   41.07                                
  5 1-5 Sincel, Monica  FR Youngstown St-LE              x2:36.42        
              33.64   38.88   41.73   42.17                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brooks, Katey   SR OU-OH                            23.88          9  
  2 1-2 Clark, Haley E  FR OU-OH                            24.39          4  
  3 1-3 Bagan, Tori G   SO OU-OH                            24.84          3  
  4 1-4 Janson, Jana    FR Youngstown St-LE                 25.19          2  
  5 1-5 Davis, Soyriah  SR Youngstown St-LE                 25.62          1  
  6 1-6 van Niekerk, S  FR Youngstown St-LE                 25.86        
  7 1-7 Stevens, Elli   JR Youngstown St-LE                x28.63        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Srail, Morgan   SO OU-OH                           293.33          9  
  2 1-2 Capcik, Kristi  JR OU-OH                           280.13          4  
  3 1-3 Hill, Casey J   SR Youngstown St-LE                265.28          3  
  4 1-4 Bartlett, Hale  SO OU-OH                           264.83          2  
  5 1-5 Hillstrom, Mar  JR OU-OH                          x237.83        
  6 1-6 Stafford, Bec   FR Youngstown St-LE                218.25          1  
  7 1-7 Gordish, Alexa  SR OU-OH                          x213.67        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bocharnikova,   SR OU-OH                            54.21          9  
              26.66   27.55                                                
  2 1-2 Stearns, Rache  JR OU-OH                            54.22          4  
              26.66   27.56                                                
  3 1-3 Bagan, Tori G   SO OU-OH                            55.36          3  
              27.00   28.36                                                
  4 1-4 Stevens, There  JR Youngstown St-LE                 55.44          2  
              26.85   28.59                                                
  5 1-5 van Niekerk, S  FR Youngstown St-LE                 55.54          1  
              26.77   28.77                                                
  6 1-6 Janson, Jana    FR Youngstown St-LE                 55.61        
              26.68   28.93                                                
  7 1-7 Davis, Soyriah  SR Youngstown St-LE                x55.77        
              26.82   28.95                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Ferguson, Addy  FR OU-OH                          2:04.24          9  
              28.62   31.22   32.45   31.95                                
  2 1-2 Dow, Ashley E   SO Youngstown St-LE               2:04.56          4  
              29.25   31.35   32.27   31.69                                
  3 1-3 Power, Kathlen  SR OU-OH                          2:10.36          3  
              31.11   32.78   33.40   33.07                                
  4 1-4 Sprosty, Morga  JR OU-OH                          2:10.38          2  
              30.59   32.64   33.55   33.60                                
  5 1-5 Ciampa, Megan   JR Youngstown St-LE               2:14.60          1  
              31.62   33.53   34.72   34.73                                
  6 1-6 Malone, Chelse  SO Youngstown St-LE               2:20.90        
              32.40   35.10   37.17   36.23                                
  7 1-7 Dean, Carly A   SO Youngstown St-LE              x2:26.22        
              33.52   36.41   37.98   38.31                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Roberts, Saman  SR Youngstown St-LE               2:25.09          9  
              33.32   36.68   37.84   37.25                                
  2 1-2 Davis, Megan A  SO OU-OH                          2:26.36          4  
              34.04   37.28   37.48   37.56                                
  3 1-3 Williams, Laur  JR OU-OH                          2:29.85          3  
              34.37   38.55   38.50   38.43                                
  4 1-4 Baich, Liseli   SR Youngstown St-LE               2:39.58          2  
              35.05   40.61   41.59   42.33                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hodges, Ariel   FR OU-OH                          5:16.03          9  
              29.43   31.21   31.28   31.54   31.71   32.09   32.33   32.50
      32.39   31.55                                                
  2 1-2 Ciampa, Megan   JR Youngstown St-LE               5:24.47          4  
              28.61   31.33   32.31   32.69   32.90   33.36   33.49   33.37
      33.51   32.90                                                
  3 1-3 Kurtz, Kim J    JR Youngstown St-LE               5:39.04          3  
              31.14   33.99   33.72   34.25   34.16   34.73   34.55   34.38
      34.41   33.71                                                
  4 1-4 Stevens, Elli   JR Youngstown St-LE               5:45.96          2  
              30.06   33.75   34.71   35.62   35.37   35.06   35.90   35.54
      34.91   35.04                                                
 -- 1- Gasior, Michell  SO OU-OH                         X5:10.12        
              28.02   30.53   31.06   31.43   31.56   31.47   31.87   31.92
      31.89   30.37                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Hauzer, Bianca  FR OU-OH                          1:00.28          9  
              28.58   31.70                                                
  2 1-2 Paz, Laura L    JR Youngstown St-LE               1:00.83          4  
              28.03   32.80                                                
  3 1-3 Cullen, Casey   SO Youngstown St-LE               1:04.33          3  
              29.46   34.87                                                
  4 1-4 Janson, Jana    FR Youngstown St-LE               1:04.63          2  
              30.16   34.47                                                
  5 1-5 Sincel, Monica  FR Youngstown St-LE              x1:07.11        
              30.00   37.11                                                
 -- 1- Clark, Haley E   FR OU-OH                           X57.98        
              27.17   30.81                                                
 -- 1- Gyurke, Steph A  SO OU-OH                           X57.99        
              27.14   30.85                                                
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Bartlett, Hale  SO OU-OH                           294.15          9  
  2 1-2 Hillstrom, Mar  JR OU-OH                           271.87          4  
  3 1-3 Capcik, Kristi  JR OU-OH                           269.92          3  
  4 1-4 Srail, Morgan   SO OU-OH                          x258.98        
  5 1-5 Hill, Casey J   SR Youngstown St-LE                247.42          2  
  6 1-6 Stafford, Bec   FR Youngstown St-LE                241.72          1  
  7 1-7 Gordish, Alexa  SR OU-OH                          x198.30        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Dow, Ashley E   SO Youngstown St-LE               2:12.36          9  
              28.08   33.25   39.86   31.17                                
  2 1-2 Roberts, Saman  SR Youngstown St-LE               2:18.58          4  
              30.86   36.77   38.32   32.63                                
  3 1-3 Martin, Hanna   FR Youngstown St-LE               2:20.14          3  
              29.71   35.60   42.10   32.73                                
  4 1-4 Paz, Laura L    JR Youngstown St-LE              x2:24.22        
              28.90   37.66   44.20   33.46                                
 -- 1- Hodges, Ariel C  FR OU-OH                         X2:13.73        
              29.37   35.64   37.93   30.79                                
 -- 1- Williams, Lauri  JR OU-OH                         X2:14.34        
              29.75   36.01   38.82   29.76                                
 -- 1- Power, Kathlene  SR OU-OH                         X2:18.49        
              29.67   33.66   42.14   33.02                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'               1:40.63         11  
     1) Janson, Jana FR                 2) Malone, Chelsea E SO           
     3) Stevens, Therese G JR           4) Davis, Soyriah G SR            
              25.78    24.79    24.90    25.16                                    
  2 1-2 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'               1:46.12          4  
     1) van Niekerk, Stef FR            2) Baich, Liseli J SR             
     3) Ciampa, Megan M JR              4) Martin, Hanna E FR             
              25.92    27.22    26.21    26.77                                    
  3 1-3 Youngstown State University-LE  'C'              x1:51.08        
     1) Cullen, Casey L SO              2) Kurtz, Kim J JR                
     3) Sincel, Monica L FR             4) Stevens, Elli J JR             
              27.33    28.48    27.25    28.02                                    
 -- 1- Ohio University-OH  'A'                           X1:37.16        
     1) Funk, Lauren E SR               2) Meyer, Caroline N SR           
     3) Geroni, Deidre M SR             4) Brooks, Katey L SR             
              23.69    24.92    24.92    23.63                                    
 -- 1- Ohio University-OH  'B'                           X1:39.64        
     1) Hauzer, Bianca N FR             2) Bagan, Tori G SO               
     3) Gyurke, Steph A SO              4) Sprosty, Morgan R JR           
              25.72    24.54    24.80    24.58                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Ohio University                     164   2. Youngstown State University         126