Date Opponent Notes/Media Result Time/Status Links
 
August
Fri. 28 vs. Bradley @ Toledo Rocket Invitational L, 2-3 Final
Sat. 29 vs. Portland @ Toledo Rocket Invitational L, 0-3 Final
  at Toledo Rocket Invitational W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Tue. 1 Saint Francis (Pa.) W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 4 at Pittsburgh Pittsburgh / Duquesne Invitational L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 5 at Duquesne Pittsburgh / Duquesne Invitational L, 2-3 Final
  vs. Colgate @ Duquesne Pittsburgh / Duquesne Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Mon. 7 at Canisius W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 at Illinois State Country Financial Redbird Classic L, 0-3 Final
  vs. Toledo @ Illinois State Country Financial Redbird Classic W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. IUPUI @ Illinois State Country Financial Redbird Classic L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 18 at Butler Butler Invitational L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Southern Illinois @ Butler Butler Invitational L, 2-3 Final
  vs. Missouri @ Butler Butler Invitational L, 0-3 Final
Thu. 24 Green Bay * L, 1-3 Final
Fri. 25 Milwaukee * W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 29 Robert Morris W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Fri. 2 at Cleveland State * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 9 at Northern Kentucky * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 10 at Oakland * L, 0-3 Final
Tue. 13 at Wright State * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 16 UIC * L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 17 Valparaiso * L, 2-3 Final
Fri. 23 at Milwaukee * L, 2-3 Final
Sat. 24 at Green Bay * W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 Cleveland State * L, 0-3 Final
 
November
Fri. 6 Oakland * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 7 Northern Kentucky * L, 2-3 Final
Tue. 10 Wright State * L, 2-3 Final
Fri. 13 at Valparaiso * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 14 at UIC * W, 3-0 Final
 
August
Fri. 26 vs. Ball State @ Fort Wayne Fort Wayne Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 at Fort Wayne Fort Wayne Invitational L, 0-3 Final
  vs. Murray State @ Fort Wayne Fort Wayne Invitational L, 2-3 Final
Tue. 30 Duquesne L, 2-3 Final
 
September
Fri. 2 at Elon Tussle in the Triad L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 3 at UNC Greensboro Tussle in the Triad W, 3-1 Final
  at High Point Tussle in the Triad L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Eastern Kentucky @ Akron Akron Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Canisius @ Akron Akron Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  at Akron Akron Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 13 at Robert Morris W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 16 vs. Southern Illinois @ Dayton Flyer Classic L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 17 at Dayton Flyer Classic L, 0-3 Final
  vs. Loyola Marymount @ Dayton Flyer Classic L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 24 Oakland * L, 2-3 Final
Sun. 25 Cleveland State * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 30 at Valparaiso * W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Wright State * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 7 Green Bay * L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 8 Milwaukee * L, 1-3 Final
Wed. 12 at Northern Kentucky * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 14 UIC * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 21 at Milwaukee * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 22 at Green Bay * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 28 Wright State * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 29 Valparaiso * L, 1-3 Final
 
November
Fri. 4 at Oakland * L, 0-3 Final
Sun. 6 at Cleveland State * L, 0-3 Final
Wed. 9 Northern Kentucky * L, 1-3 Final
Fri. 11 at UIC * W, 3-2 Final
 
July
Fri. 14 Team Camp 1 6-9 p.m.
Sat. 15 Team Camp 1 9 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Sun. 16 Team Camp 1 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
Mon. 17 Advanced Skills Camp Grades 9-12 9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  Individual Skills Camp Ages 8-14 8 a.m. - Noon
Tue. 18 Advanced Skills Camp Grades 9-12 9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  Individual Skills Camp Ages 8-14 9 a.m. - Noon
Wed. 19 Advanced Skills Camp Grades 9-12 9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  Individual Skills Camp Ages 8-14 9 a.m. - Noon
Thu. 20 Advanced Skills Camp Grades 9-12 9 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  Individual Skills Camp Ages 8-14 9 a.m. - Noon
Fri. 21 Team Camp 2 6-9 p.m.
Sat. 22 Team Camp 2 9 a.m. - 9 p.m.
Sun. 23 Team Camp 2 9 a.m. - 5 p.m.
 
August
Sat. 19 YSU Alumni # 4:00 PM
Fri. 25 vs. Winthrop @ Morehead, Ky. Eagle Challenge W, 3-0 Final
  at Morehead State Eagle Challenge W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. Delaware State @ Morehead, Ky. Eagle Challenge W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 29 Robert Morris W, 3-2 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. New Mexico @ El Paso, Texas Glory Road Invitational L, 0-3 Final
  vs. North Dakota @ El Paso, Texas Glory Road Invitational L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 2 at UTEP Glory Road Invitational L, 2-3 Final
Mon. 4 La Salle L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 8 Fort Wayne Courtyard Marriott-Canfield Penguin Invitational L, 1-3 Final
  Saint Francis (Pa.) Courtyard Marriott-Canfield Penguin Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 9 Akron Courtyard Marriott-Canfield Penguin Invitational L, 1-3 Final
Fri. 15 vs. New Mexico @ Toledo, Ohio Blue/Gold Invitational L, 0-3 Final
  vs. Tennessee Tech @ Toledo Blue/Gold Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 at Toledo Blue/Gold Invitational W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 22 at UIC * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 23 at Green Bay * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 29 Northern Kentucky * L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 30 IUPUI * L, 0-3 Final
 
October
Fri. 6 Cleveland State * L, 0-3 Final
Sun. 8 at Oakland * L, 0-3 Final
Wed. 11 Wright State * L, 1-3 Final
Sat. 14 at Milwaukee * L, 0-3 Final
Fri. 20 Green Bay * Parents Night L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 21 UIC * Senior Day L, 1-3 Final
Fri. 27 at IUPUI * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 28 at Northern Kentucky * L, 0-3 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 at Cleveland State * L, 0-3 Final
Sun. 5 Oakland * L, 2-3 Final
Wed. 8 at Wright State * L, 0-3 Final
Sat. 11 Milwaukee * W, 3-1 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event