Youngstown State Athletics Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Horizon League Indoor Track & Field Championships
9 a.m.

at Edwin Watts Kiawah Island Classic

vs Lehigh
@ Charlotte, N.C.
10:00 AM

at Florida St.
1:00 PM

at Wright State
2:00 PM
25
at Edwin Watts Kiawah Island Classic
26
at Edwin Watts Kiawah Island Classic

Scholarship Ring Banquet
6 p.m.
27
28
1
at Hawk Flight Invite
TBA

at Tennessee Tech
7:00 PM
2
at Hawk Flight Invite
TBA

at Cleveland State
1:00 PM

at Tennessee Tech
3:00 PM

Cleveland State
6:00 PM
3
at Hawk Flight Invite
TBA

at Tennessee Tech
2:00 PM
4
5
at TBA
TBA

at Pittsburgh
3:00 PM
6
at TBA
TBA
7
8
vs NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships

at Jackrabbit Invitational hosted by South Dakota State

at USBC Sectionals
TBA

at Miami (Ohio)
5:00 PM
9
vs NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships

at Jackrabbit Invitational hosted by South Dakota State

at USBC Sectionals
TBA

vs Rhode Island
@ College of Charleston (Patriots Point Athletics Complex // Mt. Pleasant, S.C.)
9:00 AM

at Miami (Ohio)
1:00 PM

vs Bryant
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
1:30 PM

at Miami (Ohio)
4:00 PM
10
at USBC Sectionals
TBA

vs Marist
@ Charleston, S.C.
12:15 PM

vs Northern Illinois
@ Orlando, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Miami (Ohio)
1:00 PM

vs North Carolina St.
@ Charleston, S.C.
2:30 PM

at Cal St. Fullerton
6:30 PM
11
at Benbow Collegiate Tournament

vs TBA
@ Little Caesars Arena (Detroit, Mich.)
TBA

vs Samford
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

at CSUN
5:00 PM
12
at Benbow Collegiate Tournament

vs Creighton
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

vs TBA
@ Little Caesars Arena (Detroit, Mich.)
12:00 PM

at North Carolina Central
1:00 PM

at North Carolina Central
3:00 PM

at Kent State
4:00 PM
13
vs Fairleigh Dickinson
@ Orlando, Fla.
TBA

at Campbell
2:00 PM

at Pittsburgh
3:00 PM

at Campbell
4:00 PM

at Long Beach State
5:00 PM
14
at Tri-Match vs. Butler, Savannah State
15
at Music City Classic
TBA

vs Canisius
@ Wilmington, N.C.
10:00 AM

at Northern Kentucky
3:00 PM

vs Eastern Kentucky
@ Wilmington, N.C.
5:30 PM
16
at Music City Classic
TBA

at UNC Wilmington
12:30 PM

at Northern Kentucky
1:00 PM

vs Canisius
@ Wilmington, N.C.
5:30 PM
17
at Music City Classic
TBA

at Northern Kentucky
12:00 PM

at UNC Wilmington
12:30 PM
18
19
Akron
3:00 PM

at West Virginia
3:00 PM
20
Kent State
3:00 PM

Kent State
5:00 PM
21
22
at Southland Bowling League Championships
TBA

Oakland
3:00 PM

Oakland
5:00 PM
23
at Southland Bowling League Championships
TBA

at Green Bay
1:00 PM

Oakland
1:00 PM

Oakland
3:00 PM

Oakland
3:00 PM

at Green Bay
4:30 PM
24
at Golden Horseshoe Intercollegiate hosted by William & Mary

at Southland Bowling League Championships
TBA

at Milwaukee
1:00 PM

vs Marquette
@ Madison, Wis.
1:00 PM

Oakland
1:00 PM
25
at Golden Horseshoe Intercollegiate hosted by William & Mary
26
at Golden Horseshoe Intercollegiate hosted by William & Mary

Akron
3:00 PM

at Bowling Green
3:05 PM

Akron
5:00 PM
27
St. Bonaventure
3:00 PM

St. Bonaventure
5:00 PM

Pittsburgh
5:00 PM
28
29
at IUPUI
3:00 PM

at Wright State
3:00 PM
30
Cleveland State
1:00 PM

at IUPUI
1:00 PM

at Wright State
2:00 PM

at IUPUI
3:00 PM

Cleveland State
5:00 PM
31
at Wright State
1:00 PM
1
2
3
at Niagara
3:00 PM

at Niagara
5:00 PM

Kent State
5:00 PM
4
5
at Detroit Mercy
3:00 PM

UIC
5:00 PM
6
at Towson Spring Invitational

at Detroit Mercy
12:00 PM

at Detroit Mercy
2:00 PM

UIC
3:00 PM

Detroit Mercy
5:00 PM