CoSIDA Academic All-District Selections

Three-Time Honoree:

  • Football: Stephen Blose

Two-Time Honorees

  • Baseball: Drew Dosch, Josh Page
  • Cross Country/Track & Field: Lauren Blase, Jarrod Davis, Aaron Merrill
  • Football: Ryan Jewell, Brian Mellott, Torrian Pace, Anthony Pannunzio, Bob Perez, Justin Scholes, Steve Zaborsky
  • Softball: Sarah Dowd, Vicky Rumph
  • Volleyball: Kristin Meech

Baseball

2013 | Drew Dosch
2012 | Drew Dosch (1st)
2008 | Josh Page (1st)
2007 | Josh Page (2nd)
2006 | Bandon Caipen (1st)
2006 | Josh Page (2nd)
2003 | Ty Furino (2nd)

Men's Basketball

2013-14 | Kendrick Perry
2003-04 | Adam Baumann
2000-01 | Craig Haese
1998-99 | Andrew Hannan

Women's Basketball

2018-19 | Mary Dunn (1st)
2018-19 | Sarah Cash (2nd)
2018-19 | Melinda Trimmer (2nd)
2012-13 | Brandi Brown
2007-08 | Lauren Branson (2nd)
2004-05 | Jen Perugini (1st)
2001-02 | Jen Horner (1st)
1998-99 | Lisa Rotunno
1997-98 | Shannon Beach

Cross Country/Track & Field

2017-18 | Abby Jones (1st)
2012-13 | John Seaver (1st)
2011-12 | Samantha Hamilton (2nd)
2010-11 | Alisha Anthony (2nd)
2009-10 | Aaron Merrill (1st)
2009-10 | Lauren Blase (2nd)
2008-09 | Aaron Merrill (1st)
2008-09 | Joe Lahmon (2nd)
2008-09 | Lauren Blase (3rd)
2007-08 | Bethany Anderson (2nd)
2005-06 | Jarrod Davis (1st)
2003-04 | Jarrod Davis (2nd)
2003-04 | Tony Orcena (2nd)
2002-03 | Kurt Michaelis (2nd)

Football

2015 | Steve Zaborsky, DL (1st)
2013 | Steve Zaborksy, DL (1st)
2013 | Torrian Pace, RB (1st)
2012 | Torrian Pace, RB (1st)
2011 | Torrian Pace, RB (1st)
2010 | Stephen Blose, PK (1st)
2009 | Stephen Blose, PK (1st)
2009 | Brian Mellott, OG (1st)
2008 | Stephen Blose, PK (1st)
2008 | Brian Mellott, TE (2nd)
2007 | Bob Perez, SS (1st)
2007 | Tom Zetts, QB (2nd)
2006 | Ryan Jewell, C (2nd)
2006 | Bob Perez, SS (2nd)
2005 | Ryan Jewell, C (2nd)
2005 | Justin Scholes, DE (2nd)
2004 | Justin Scholes, DE (2nd)
2003 | Scott Thiessen, FS (1st)
2003 | Chris DiMauro, FB (2nd)
2001 | Antulio Aroche, DB (1st)
2001 | Mike Thomas, LB (1st)
1999 | Anthony Rozzo, P (1st)
1999 | Shawn Billker, OT (1st)
1998 | Anthony Pannunzio, CB (1st)
1997 | Anthony Pannunzio, CB (2nd)
1993 | John Quintana, RB (1st)
1981 | Joe Schartner, LB (1st)

Soccer

2014 | Jackie Podolsky (1st)
2010 | Kelsey Kempton (1st)
2009 | Kara Cooper (2nd)

Softball

2017 | Sarah Dowd (2nd)
2016 | Sarah Dowd (1st)
2012 | Vicky Rumph (1st)
2011 | Vicky Rumph (1st)
2011 | Jordan Ingalls (3rd)
2008 | McKenzie Bedra (3rd)
2004 | Kelly Murphy (2nd)

Swimming and Diving

2003-04 | Lena Arens (2nd)

Volleyball

2007 | Jessica Fraley (3rd)
2005 | Abby Ettenhofer (1st)
2001 | Kristin Meech (1st)
2000 | Kristin Meech (1st)

Drew Dosch
Drew Dosch

Jarrod Davis
Jarrod Davis

Stephen Blsoe
Stephen Blose