Schedule

Thu., Oct. 17
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
at ITA Midwest Regionals
Columbus, Ohio
Thu., Oct. 17
Women's Tennis 9:00 AM
at ITA Midwest Regionals
East Lansing, Mich.
Fri., Oct. 18
Cross Country 11 a.m.
at Penn State National Cross Country Meet (Women)
State College, Pa.
Fri., Oct. 18
Women's Tennis TBA
at ITA Midwest Regionals
East Lansing, Mich.
Fri., Oct. 18
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM
at ITA Midwest Regionals
Columbus, Ohio
Fri., Oct. 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Cleveland State
ESPN+
Sat., Oct. 19
Men's Golf
at Towson Fall Invitational
Grasonville, Md. | Prospect Bay Country Club
Sat., Oct. 19
Cross Country
at Canisius Alumni Cross Country Classic
Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat., Oct. 19
Swimming and Diving 3 p.m.
Toledo
Sat., Oct. 19
Women's Bowling TBA
at Mount Shootout
Terrace Lanes | Frederick, Md. (Host: Mount St. Mary’s)
Sat., Oct. 19
Men's Tennis TBA
at ITA Midwest Regionals
Columbus, Ohio
Sat., Oct. 19
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. UIC
ESPN+ | YSU Stadium Cup Giveaway
Sat., Oct. 19
Football 3:00 PM
at Southern Illinois
570 WKBN // ESPN+
Sun., Oct. 20
Men's Golf
at Towson Fall Invitational
Grasonville, Md. | Prospect Bay Country Club
Sun., Oct. 20
Women's Bowling TBA
at Mount Shootout
Terrace Lanes | Frederick, Md. (Host: Mount St. Mary’s)
Sun., Oct. 20
Men's Tennis TBA
at ITA Midwest Regionals
Columbus, Ohio
Sun., Oct. 20
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Oakland
ESPN3
Mon., Oct. 21
Radio Show 6 p.m.
Penguin Playbook
Live from Cassese's MVR / Broadcast on Sports Animal 1390 WNIO & iHeartRadio
Wed., Oct. 23
Penguin Gameday 7 p.m.
Penguin Gameday TV Show
WFMJ
Wed., Oct. 23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Wright State
Alumni Soccer Field | ESPN3
Fri., Oct. 25
Swimming and Diving 5 p.m.
Ball State
Fri., Oct. 25
Women's Tennis TBA
at Akron Invitational
Fri., Oct. 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Milwaukee
ESPN3
Sat., Oct. 26
Women's Tennis TBA
at Akron Invitational
Sat., Oct. 26
Football 2:00 PM
vs. Western Illinois
570 WKBN // ESPN+ // Mr. Rooter Youth Football Game
Sat., Oct. 26
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
at UIC
ESPN+
Sun., Oct. 27
Women's Tennis TBA
at Akron Invitational
Sun., Oct. 27
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. Detroit Mercy
ESPN+ | Senior Day, YSU Phone/Wallet Pocket Stand Giveaway
Mon., Oct. 28
Radio Show 6 p.m.
Penguin Playbook
Live from Cassese's MVR / Broadcast on Sports Animal 1390 WNIO & iHeartRadio
Wed., Oct. 30
Penguin Gameday 7 p.m.
Penguin Gameday TV Show
WFMJ
Fri., Nov. 1
Women's Bowling TBA
at Track Kat Klash
Emerald Lanes | Houston, Texas (Host: Sam Houston)
Fri., Nov. 1
Men's Tennis TBA
at Cleveland State Invitational
Fri., Nov. 1
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. Cleveland State
ESPN+
Fri., Nov. 1
Women's Soccer 8:00 PM
at Milwaukee
Laura Moynihan Field at Engelmann Stadium | ESPN+
Sat., Nov. 2
Cross Country
at Horizon League Championships
Highland Heights, Ky.
Sat., Nov. 2
Swimming & Diving 3 p.m.
Valparaiso
Sat., Nov. 2
Women's Bowling TBA
at Track Kat Klash
Emerald Lanes | Houston, Texas (Host: Sam Houston)
Sat., Nov. 2
Men's Tennis TBA
at Cleveland State Invitational
Sat., Nov. 2
Football 6:00 PM
vs. North Dakota State
570 WKBN // ESPN+ // High School Band Day // Sponsor Appreciation Night
Sun., Nov. 3
Women's Bowling TBA
at Track Kat Klash
Emerald Lanes | Houston, Texas (Host: Sam Houston)
Sun., Nov. 3
Men's Tennis TBA
at Cleveland State Invitational
Sun., Nov. 3
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
at Oakland
Mon., Nov. 4
Radio Show 6 p.m.
Penguin Playbook
Live from Cassese's MVR / Broadcast on Sports Animal 1390 WNIO & iHeartRadio
Tue., Nov. 5
Women's Basketball 5:15 PM
vs. Canisius
Tue., Nov. 5
Men's Basketball 7:45 PM
vs. Thiel
Wed., Nov. 6
Penguin Gameday 7 p.m.
Penguin Gameday TV Show
WFMJ
Wed., Nov. 6
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. IUPUI
ESPN+
Fri., Nov. 8
Women's Tennis TBA
at CSUN Fall Invitational
Fri., Nov. 8
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Green Bay
ESPN+
Sat., Nov. 9
Swimming & Diving 1 p.m.
at Niagara
Women Only
Sat., Nov. 9
Women's Tennis TBA
at CSUN Fall Invitational
Sat., Nov. 9
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
vs. Kent State
Sat., Nov. 9
Football 3:00 PM
at South Dakota
570 WKBN // ESPN+
Sun., Nov. 10
Women's Tennis TBA
at CSUN Fall Invitational
Sun., Nov. 10
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
at Louisville
Global Sports Shootout
Mon., Nov. 11
Radio Show 6 p.m.
Penguin Playbook
Live from Cassese's MVR / Broadcast on Sports Animal 1390 WNIO & iHeartRadio
Wed., Nov. 13
Penguin Club 6 p.m.
Penguin Club Jamboree
Waypoint 4180 at Westford Commons
Wed., Nov. 13
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Fri., Nov. 15
Cross Country 11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Madison, Wis.
Fri., Nov. 15
Women's Bowling TBA
at SFA Ladyjack Classic
Sheridan Lanes | Kenosha, Wis. (Host: Stephen F. Austin)
Fri., Nov. 15
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. Wright State
ESPN+
Fri., Nov. 15
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
at Louisiana
Sat., Nov. 16
Women's Bowling TBA
at SFA Ladyjack Classic
Sheridan Lanes | Kenosha, Wis. (Host: Stephen F. Austin)
Sat., Nov. 16
Softball Camps
YSU Softball Showcase
Grades 8-12
Sat., Nov. 16
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM
vs. Eastern Michigan
Sat., Nov. 16
Football 1:00 PM
at Indiana State
570 WKBN // ESPN+
Sat., Nov. 16
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM
vs. Northern Kentucky
ESPN3
Sat., Oct. 19
Women's Bowling TBA
at Mount Shootout
Terrace Lanes | Frederick, Md. (Host: Mount St. Mary’s)
Sun., Oct. 20
Women's Bowling TBA
at Mount Shootout
Terrace Lanes | Frederick, Md. (Host: Mount St. Mary’s)
Fri., Nov. 01
Women's Bowling TBA
at Track Kat Klash
Emerald Lanes | Houston, Texas (Host: Sam Houston)
Sat., Nov. 02
Women's Bowling TBA
at Track Kat Klash
Emerald Lanes | Houston, Texas (Host: Sam Houston)
Sun., Nov. 03
Women's Bowling TBA
at Track Kat Klash
Emerald Lanes | Houston, Texas (Host: Sam Houston)
Fri., Oct. 18
Cross Country 11 a.m.
at Penn State National Cross Country Meet (Women)
State College, Pa.
Sat., Oct. 19
Cross Country
at Canisius Alumni Cross Country Classic
Buffalo, N.Y.
Sat., Nov. 2
Cross Country
at Horizon League Championships
Highland Heights, Ky.
Fri., Nov. 15
Cross Country 11 a.m.
at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Madison, Wis.
Sat., Nov. 23
Cross Country
at NCAA Division I Cross Country Championships
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat., Oct. 19
Football 3:00 PM
at Southern Illinois
570 WKBN // ESPN+
Sat., Oct. 26
Football 2:00 PM
vs. Western Illinois
570 WKBN // ESPN+ // Mr. Rooter Youth Football Game
Sat., Nov. 2
Football 6:00 PM
vs. North Dakota State
570 WKBN // ESPN+ // High School Band Day // Sponsor Appreciation Night
Sat., Nov. 9
Football 3:00 PM
at South Dakota
570 WKBN // ESPN+
Sat., Nov. 16
Football 1:00 PM
at Indiana State
570 WKBN // ESPN+
Sat., Oct. 19
Men's Golf
at Towson Fall Invitational
Grasonville, Md. | Prospect Bay Country Club
Sun., Oct. 20
Men's Golf
at Towson Fall Invitational
Grasonville, Md. | Prospect Bay Country Club
Sun., Mar. 01
Women's Golf
at Kiawah Island Spring Classic hosted by College of Charleston
Kiawah Island, S.C. | Kiawah Island Golf Resort - Osprey Point & Oak Point Courses
Mon., Mar. 02
Women's Golf
at Kiawah Island Spring Classic hosted by College of Charleston
Kiawah Island, S.C. | Kiawah Island Golf Resort - Osprey Point & Oak Point Courses
Tue., Mar. 03
Women's Golf
at Kiawah Island Spring Classic hosted by College of Charleston
Kiawah Island, S.C. | Kiawah Island Golf Resort - Osprey Point & Oak Point Courses
Mon., Mar. 09
Women's Golf
at Benbow Invitational hosted by Butler
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Club
Tue., Mar. 10
Women's Golf
at Benbow Invitational hosted by Butler
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. | Jacksonville Beach Golf Club
Sat., Oct. 19
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. UIC
ESPN+ | YSU Stadium Cup Giveaway
Wed., Oct. 23
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Wright State
Alumni Soccer Field | ESPN3
Sun., Oct. 27
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. Detroit Mercy
ESPN+ | Senior Day, YSU Phone/Wallet Pocket Stand Giveaway
Fri., Nov. 1
Women's Soccer 8:00 PM
at Milwaukee
Laura Moynihan Field at Engelmann Stadium | ESPN+
Sat., Oct. 19
Swimming and Diving 3 p.m.
Toledo
Fri., Oct. 25
Swimming and Diving 5 p.m.
Ball State
Sat., Nov. 2
Swimming & Diving 3 p.m.
Valparaiso
Sat., Nov. 9
Swimming & Diving 1 p.m.
at Niagara
Women Only
Fri., Nov. 22
Swimming & Diving
at CSU Magnus Cup Invitational
Sat., Nov. 23
Swimming & Diving
at CSU Magnus Cup Invitational
Sun., Nov. 24
Swimming & Diving
at CSU Magnus Cup Invitational
Fri., Oct. 18
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
at Cleveland State
ESPN+
Sun., Oct. 20
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
vs. Oakland
ESPN3
Fri., Oct. 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Milwaukee
ESPN3
Sat., Oct. 26
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM
at UIC
ESPN+
Fri., Nov. 1
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. Cleveland State
ESPN+
Sun., Nov. 3
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM
at Oakland
Wed., Nov. 6
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
vs. IUPUI
ESPN+

Student-Athlete Spotlight

Puthita Khuanrudee Puthita Khuanrudee Women's Golf Puthita Khuanrudee was named First-Team All-Horizon League and Horizon League Freshman of the Year in 2018-19.

Photos & Videos

Videos
Photos
sport: All