Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 05:21 PM
              Campbell Wright Invitational - 5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015              
                   Timing & Results by www.Finishtiming.com                    
                    Lee Jackson Field, University of Akron                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron  'A'                                          45.81      46.12  
     1) Johnson, Daniella SO            2) Green, Daziah SO               
     3) Martin-Sacristan, Ana SO        4) Christian, Rachel SR           
 -- Kent State  'A'                                     46.48        DNF  
     1) Carey, Cayla FR                 2) Williams, Arbria FR            
     3) Gardner, Kaila SR               4) Hallstein, Olivia SR           
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berger, Sarah                Walsh University                4:43.42  
  2 Spreitzer, Madison        NA UNAT-Kent St                    4:48.28  
  3 Bergmeyer, Kristen        JR Kent State           4:42.00    4:51.46  
  4 Kupniewski, Sarah         SO Akron                4:58.87    4:54.28  
  5 Callaghan, Brigid         JR Kent State           4:43.00    4:58.82  
  6 Blair, Alexandra          SO Akron                4:50.00    5:14.15  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howkins, Aaron            FR Akron                3:52.00    3:54.46  
  2 Papp, Dylan               SR Akron                3:55.00    3:57.40  
  3 Pulliam, Kevin            FR Unattached           4:00.00    4:00.44  
  4 Norris, Trevor            SO Akron                3:56.00    4:01.48  
  5 Zegarelli, Martin         SO Akron                           4:09.81  
  6 Widder, Ethan             JR Unattached           4:10.00    4:12.82  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Willis, Skyler            SR Akron                  13.66      13.74   1.5 
  2 Williams, Arbria          FR Kent State             14.14      13.94   1.5 
  3 Laury, Chelsea            SO Kent State             15.59      14.95   1.5 
  4 Puckrin, Audra            JR Kent State             14.75      15.59   1.5 
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kyle              SR Akron                  14.07      14.17   1.4  1 
  2 Latimer, Jordan           FR Akron                  14.40      14.78   1.4  1 
  3 Dahome, Richard           SO Kent State             14.90      14.98   1.4  1 
  4 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan        SR Unattached             14.34      15.47   1.4  1 
  5 Massar, Justin            SR York Univers           16.01      16.38   2.0  2 
  6 Matheson, Bradley            UNAT-York Un           14.98      21.18   2.0  2 
 -- Tywon, Kyle               SR Kent State             14.28         DQ   1.4  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skinner, Irene            FR Ashland                           55.10  
  2 Ordway, Jorian            SO Kent State             55.15      55.87  
  3 Williams, Tyler           FR Kent State             55.44      56.01  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Micah                Unattached             46.62      46.92  
  2 O'Leary, Andrew           SO Kent State             47.75      47.42  
  3 Oliver, Alante            SO Akron                  47.90      49.38  
  4 Looser, Ryan              SR Kent State             52.88      52.13  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grambling, Nina           JR Youngstown S           11.61      11.79   1.3 
  2 Harris, Sheereen          JR York Univers           12.25      12.02   1.3 
  3 Williams, Arbria          FR Kent State             12.26      12.11   1.3 
  4 Johnson, Daniella         SO Akron                             12.13   1.3 
  5 Hallstein, Olivia         SR Kent State             12.05      12.20   1.3 
  6 Weldon, Courtney          JR Akron                  12.69      12.77   1.3 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Wayne             SR Kent State             10.22      10.38   0.7  1 
  2 Grant, Jonathan           FR Kent State             10.61      10.54   0.7  1 
  3 Cheek, Bryce              SO Akron                  10.54      10.62   0.7  1  10.617
  4 Slone, Taron              FR Akron                  10.75      10.62   4.9  2  10.618
  5 Conkle, Isaiah            FR Kent State             10.78      10.63   4.9  2 
  6 Barnes, William           JR Kent State             10.49      10.67   0.7  1 
  7 Embry, Marcellus          SO Youngstown S           10.64      10.71   4.9  2 
  8 Zallow, Carl              FR Youngstown S           10.51      10.76   0.7  1 
  9 Antonio, Leighton         FR Youngstown S           10.60      10.83   0.7  1 
 10 scales, nate              SR Unattached             10.83      10.84   4.9  2 
 11 Yohman, Keith             SO Akron                  10.96      10.92   4.9  2 
 12 Monroe, Devin             SO Kent State             10.80      11.36   4.9  2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleck, Hannah             JR Kent State           2:10.16    2:11.60  
  2 Jacofsky, Tabitha         SR Kent State           2:10.25    2:12.97  
  3 Whitlow, Kayla            SR Akron                2:11.10    2:13.93  
  4 Zidd, Natalie             FR Akron                2:10.00    2:17.21  
  5 Snipes, Tara              FR Akron                2:18.00    2:21.58  
  6 Lightfoot, Kaele             Unattached                      2:23.54  
  7 Mason, Mycah              JR Akron                2:20.00    2:34.65  
 -- Burnett, Lauren           SO Kent State           2:07.05        DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poholski, Sean            SO Akron                1:51.80    1:53.46  
  2 Smith, David                 SPIRE Elite          1:52.00    1:54.17  
  3 Crichlow, Garrett         SO Akron                1:52.00    1:54.32  
  4 Lovell, Paul              SO Unattached           1:53.00    1:56.54  
  5 Onken, Grant              JR Kent State           1:52.50    1:57.17  
  6 Allen, Samuel             SR Kent State           1:53.25    1:57.39  
  7 Genovesi, Gabriel         SR Akron                1:52.00    2:00.48  
 -- Murphy, Clayton           SO Akron                1:50.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Siefring, Jaclyn          FR Akron                  59.22      59.24  
  2 Willis, Skyler            SR Akron                  58.96    1:00.15  
  3 Shiley, Jen               JR Youngstown S         1:02.79    1:00.18  
  4 McDonald, Taylor          FR Youngstown S         1:02.90    1:01.83  
  5 Farquhar, Taylor          JR Kent State           1:00.50    1:02.34  
  6 Bob, Mikeisha             SO York Univers         1:02.00    1:02.85  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Miles             SR Kent State             51.11      51.79   1 
  2 Young, Danny              JR Kent State             53.95      53.27   1 
  3 Weems, Sean               JR Akron                  51.76      53.82   1 
  4 Downing, Adam             FR Akron                  54.20      54.56   1 
  5 Tywon, Kyle               SR Kent State             55.01      54.62   1 
  6 Dahome, Richard           SO Kent State             57.00      55.64   2 
  7 Hartill, Alex             FR Akron                             55.81   2 
  8 Nichol, Leonae               UNAT-York Un           53.80      56.95   1 
  9 Browder, James            FR Akron                           1:01.42   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Green, Daziah             SO Akron                  23.68      23.98   2.1 
  2 Harris, Sheereen          JR York Univers           24.70      24.30   2.1 
  3 Gardner, Kaila            SR Kent State             24.88      24.55   2.1 
  4 Laury, Chelsea            SO Kent State             25.83      24.87   2.1 
  5 Puckrin, Audra            JR Kent State             25.80      26.27   2.1 
  6 Weldon, Courtney          JR Akron                  26.15      26.44   2.1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Miles            JR Akron                  21.64      21.24   1.3 
  2 Slone, Taron              FR Akron                  21.49      21.42   1.3 
  3 Zallow, Carl              FR Youngstown S           21.42      21.51   1.3 
  4 Gray, Brent               SO Akron                  21.82      21.56   1.3 
  5 Tobin, Matthew            SO Kent State             21.71      21.58   1.3 
  6 Smart, William               SPIRE Elite            21.63      21.71   1.3 
  7 Yohman, Keith             SO Akron                  22.19      22.11   1.3 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Molly            SO Akron               10:57.29   10:58.53  
  2 Myers, Lindsey            FR Kent State          10:25.00   11:17.21  
  3 Audet, Rachel             FR Akron               10:48.88   11:21.54  
  4 Foster, Robin             FR Kent State          10:35.00   11:23.07  
  5 Slingluff, Jesse          JR Kent State          10:50.00   11:40.49  
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zupan, Daniel             SO Akron                8:25.00    8:45.82  
  2 Norris, Trevor            SO Akron                8:44.26    8:50.90  
  3 Whelan, Connor            JR Kent State           8:52.00    9:16.19  
 -- Pulliam, Kevin            FR Unattached           8:40.00        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                        3:07.60    3:18.02  
     1) Murphy, Clayton SO              2) Ohiembor, Michael SO           
     3) Poholski, Sean SO               4) Crichlow, Garrett SO           
 -- Kent State  'A'                                   3:08.88        DNF  
     1) Tobin, Matthew SO               2) Dunlap, Miles SR               
     3) Young, Danny JR                 4) O'Leary, Andrew SO             
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia Jou, Claudia       JR Akron                  1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.80 1.89 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Pannell, Lauren           SO Kent State             1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Prusky, Destiny           SR Lake Erie              1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lacey, Chenera            SO Youngstown S           1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
        P    O    O    P  XPP  XXX 
  5 Siefring, Jaclyn          FR Akron                  1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morales, Arnaldo          SO Youngstown S           2.12m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Jakovina, Jay             JR Youngstown S           2.01m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        P    P    P    O    P  XPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                  2.00m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XP 
  4 Beard, Kasey              SO Akron                  1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jones, Cody               JR Kent State             2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Cavalier, Mitchell        FR Akron                  2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Harris, John              FR Akron                  1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tywon, Kyle               SR Kent State             2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Looser, Ryan              SR Kent State             1.88m         NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Estes, Morgan             SO Kent State             4.10m      4.17m   13-08.25  won jump off at 4.17
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12 4.17 4.22 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Szabo, Rebecca            SO Akron                  4.15m      4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O 
  3 Lucas, Claire             SR Akron                  4.21m      4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12 4.17 4.22 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO   XX  XXX 
  4 Hasse, Caroline           JR Akron                  4.06m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian     Athletisme d           4.13m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tollerud, Samantha        FR Kent State             4.03m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.12 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ropp, Hanna               SR Youngstown S           3.50m         NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 -- Meyer, Tori               SR Kent State             3.85m         NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Oxley, Jesse              JR Kent State             5.30m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rowland, Matthew          SO Akron                  5.33m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Schlumbohm, Kyle          SO Kent State             4.86m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ball, Lucas               FR Ashland                4.35m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State             4.73m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Windisch, Tyler           SO Kent State             4.55m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                  4.42m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
  8 Looser, Ryan              SR Kent State             4.00m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Barber, Shawn             JR Akron                  5.91m         NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Spruill, Byron            FR Akron                  4.75m         NH            
     4.15 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     SO Akron                  6.01m      6.12m   1.3  20-01.00 
     5.97m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.78m(1.8) 5.99m(1.2) 6.12m(1.3)
  2 Wikar, Magda                 Unattached             6.04m      6.00m   2.8  19-08.25 
     5.79m(1.9) 5.97m(1.6) 5.92m(1.3) 5.93m(1.2) 6.00m(2.8) FOUL(1.4)
  3 Bjelac, Jennifer          SR Ashland                           6.00m   2.0  19-08.25 
     5.62m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 5.77m(0.8) 6.00m(2.0) 5.77m(2.2) 5.78m(1.0)
  4 Carey, Cayla              FR Kent State             5.78m      5.69m   1.8  18-08.00 
     5.60m(0.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 5.58m(0.6) 5.65m(1.7) 5.69m(1.8)
  5 Pitters, Holly            SO York Univers           5.81m      5.68m   2.4  18-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.19m(1.1) 5.49m(2.0) 5.68m(2.4) FOUL(3.7)
  6 Laury, Chelsea            SO Kent State             5.13m      5.48m   2.6  17-11.75 
     5.13m(2.7) 5.35m(1.7) 5.48m(2.6) 5.24m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McClain, Terrell          FR Akron                  7.52m      7.44m   1.0  24-05.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 7.44m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Oduho, Joseph             SO Akron                  7.36m      7.35m   1.1  24-01.50 
     7.03m(0.1) 7.14m(+0.0) 7.35m(1.1) 7.18m(0.6) 7.27m(2.2) 7.25m(1.6)
  3 Grant, Jonathan           FR Kent State             7.05m      7.17m   1.8  23-06.25 
     7.17m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Coleman, Jamir            FR Akron                  7.50m      7.16m   0.7  23-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.16m(0.7) 6.98m(0.2) 7.07m(1.5) 7.10m(1.5)
  5 Braxton, Xavier           SR Kent State             7.17m      6.81m   1.1  22-04.25 
     6.72m(0.4) 6.81m(1.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.61m(0.1) FOUL(0.6)
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gaudyn, Weronika          SO Akron                 12.99m     12.55m   2.2  41-02.25 
     12.55m(2.2) PASS      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Weaver, Iyisha            SR Akron                 12.17m     11.93m   1.8  39-01.75 
     11.88m(1.4) 11.93m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Kent-Allen, Lakia         JR Kent State            11.87m     11.90m   2.2  39-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.90m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Phillips, Britni          FR Kent State            12.01m     11.79m   3.4  38-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.68m(1.6) 11.79m(3.4) FOUL     
  5 Lee, Nadia                SO Lake Erie             11.90m     11.24m   2.0  36-10.50 
     FOUL(3.1) 11.24m(2.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 10.79m(0.1)
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Postwaite, Joseph         SR Lake Erie             15.18m     15.50m   3.1  50-10.25 
     14.32m(0.6) 15.21m(1.9) PASS      FOUL(1.3) 15.50m(3.1) PASS     
  2 Twitty, Jailyn            JR Unattached            15.00m     15.18m   NWI  49-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.45m(NWI) 15.03m(NWI) 15.18m(NWI) 14.42m(NWI)
  3 Ohiembor, Michael         SO Akron                 14.58m     14.95m   2.7  49-00.75 
     14.68m(1.2) 14.58m(1.3) 14.36m(0.2) FOUL(3.0) 14.48m(2.8) 14.95m(2.7)
  4 Bailey, Justin            SR Unattached            14.80m     14.58m   3.5  47-10.00 
     14.20m(0.9) 14.51m(1.9) FOUL(1.4) 14.39m(1.7) 14.58m(3.5) FOUL(3.4)
  5 Dahlstrand, John          JR Akron                 13.74m     14.03m   0.8  46-00.50 
     14.03m(0.8) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Oduho, Joseph             SO Akron                 14.12m     13.15m   1.3  43-01.75 
     12.33m(1.6) 12.94m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 13.15m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany            JR York Univers          16.59m     16.58m   54-04.75 
      15.49m  16.49m  15.77m  15.77m  16.46m  16.58m
  2 Cooks, Alexis             SR Akron                 16.40m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      16.34m  16.14m  16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  15.07m
  3 Tomei, Megan              SO Ashland               15.25m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m
  4 Neider, Jennifer          JR Youngstown S                     14.37m   47-01.75 
      12.30m  13.54m  14.12m  12.93m  FOUL  14.37m
  5 Lewis, Shatora            SR Ashland               14.55m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      13.62m  13.95m  14.14m  14.04m  FOUL  14.35m
  6 Leppelmeier, Jackie       JR Kent State            14.89m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.92m  13.64m  FOUL  14.27m
  7 Dornisch, Megan           JR Akron                 14.33m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  13.83m  13.07m  14.06m
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dechant, Matt             SR Unattached            19.00m     18.89m   61-11.75 
      18.89m  FOUL  17.52m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL
  2 King, Michael             JR Kent State            17.19m     17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.00m  17.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.76m
  3 Brathwaite, Eric          SR York Univers          17.81m     16.91m   55-05.75 
      15.74m  15.65m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  4 Papay, Zac                JR Ashland               16.43m     16.86m   55-03.75 
      15.93m  16.39m  14.82m  FOUL  16.86m  FOUL
  5 Booth, Ryan               FR Youngstown S          17.54m     16.50m   54-01.75 
      15.51m  16.50m  16.42m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL
  6 Mitolo, Rocky             SR John Carroll          16.46m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.29m  15.81m  16.37m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Slane, Casey              JR Akron                 16.23m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.75m  15.70m  16.25m  16.01m  FOUL  15.66m
  8 Khan, Umar                   UNAT-York Un          17.76m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  16.10m  16.14m  FOUL  15.94m  15.97m
  9 Pawilw, Eli               JR York Univers          16.60m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.76m  16.09m  16.03m  16.15m  FOUL  16.07m
 10 Saviligam, Anojan         JR York Univers          16.01m     16.02m   52-06.75 
      15.18m  16.02m  FOUL           
 11 Talk, Elijah              FR Ashland               17.31m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.69m  FOUL  15.94m           
 12 Paliscak, David           SO Kent State            17.01m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      FOUL  15.18m  FOUL           
 13 Skeath, Jared                York Univers                     14.64m   48-00.50 
      FOUL  14.64m  14.20m           
 14 Harris, Maurice           FR Akron                 15.28m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL           
 -- Tayala, Matthias          SR Kent State            16.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Danniel           JR Kent State            59.38m     56.97m     186-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.25m  56.97m  FOUL
  2 Cooks, Alexis             SR Akron                 58.74m     55.31m     181-05 
      52.45m  54.35m  53.02m  55.31m  54.09m  53.41m
  3 Crew, Brittany            JR York Univers          45.00m     50.94m     167-01 
      48.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.94m  50.55m
  4 Leppelmeier, Rebecca      SO Kent State            46.61m     46.69m     153-02 
      44.07m  46.69m  FOUL  45.85m  44.96m  FOUL
  5 Nicholson-Burley, Ada     JR Kent State            48.52m     45.73m     150-00 
      FOUL  41.25m  45.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jagers, Reggie            SO RJ3                   60.39m     61.00m     200-01 
      61.00m  60.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jagers, Phillip           SO Akron                 55.83m     55.25m     181-03 
      51.27m  FOUL  FOUL  52.85m  55.25m  49.83m
  3 Connor, Anthony              Unattached            52.00m     53.00m     173-11 
      53.00m  FOUL  48.29m  FOUL  FOUL  50.80m
  4 Moorer, Douglas           SO Lake Erie             54.83m     52.83m     173-04 
      52.83m  51.96m  50.19m  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Harris, Maurice           FR Akron                 53.61m     52.59m     172-06 
      50.75m  52.59m  51.60m  FOUL  50.11m  FOUL
  6 Jury, Clayton             FR Ashland               50.98m     50.38m     165-03 
      48.36m  48.83m  50.38m  FOUL  47.88m  FOUL
  7 Fanger, Nathan               Unattached                       50.11m     164-05 
      49.08m  47.28m  48.94m  50.11m  49.65m  47.49m
  8 Harris, James Clay        SR Ashland               51.02m     48.84m     160-03 
      48.84m  48.08m  FOUL  47.62m  46.54m  FOUL
  9 Paliscak, David           SO Kent State            49.46m     48.50m     159-01 
      43.12m  48.50m  FOUL  45.97m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Groves, Sam                  Unattached                       47.55m     156-00 
      46.33m  FOUL  47.55m           
 11 King, Michael             JR Kent State            51.12m     44.52m     146-01 
      FOUL  44.52m  44.02m           
 12 Jones, Tyler              JR Kent State            44.55m     41.04m     134-08 
      37.74m  40.58m  41.04m          
 13 McCone, Alex                 Unattached                       39.52m     129-08 
      34.67m  39.52m  FOUL           
 14 Massar, Justin            SR York Univers          40.08m     38.54m     126-05 
      35.52m  35.89m  38.54m           
 15 Cieslinski, Quentin       SO Akron                 36.28m     37.91m     124-04 
      30.91m  37.91m  35.79m         
 -- Braun, Jesse              JR Akron                 48.34m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Funk, Brittany               Unattached            66.33m     64.38m     211-03 
      61.48m  61.09m  60.67m  59.09m  63.86m  64.38m
  2 Leppelmeier, Jackie       JR Kent State            60.99m     59.23m     194-04 
      57.06m  58.65m  57.78m  56.82m  59.23m  58.84m
  3 Cooks, Alexis             SR Akron                 63.93m     58.82m     193-00 
      55.87m  FOUL  58.72m  58.82m  57.90m  FOUL
  4 Dornisch, Megan           JR Akron                 58.25m     57.93m     190-01 
      56.43m  FOUL  57.93m  57.81m  FOUL  54.10m
  5 Obrotcha, Kristin            UNAT-York Un          59.58m     57.74m     189-05 
      FOUL  57.74m  FOUL  55.83m  FOUL  54.58m
  6 Bridenthal, Jessica       SR Ashland               58.62m     56.23m     184-06 
      56.23m  54.62m  54.71m  FOUL  FOUL  53.88m
  7 Lewis, Shatora            SR Ashland               55.50m     50.55m     165-10 
      FOUL  47.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.55m
  8 Crew, Brittany            JR York Univers          52.00m     50.26m     164-11 
      48.31m  48.98m  47.45m  FOUL  50.26m  46.25m
  9 Leppelmeier, Rebecca      SO Kent State            51.06m     50.19m     164-08 
      50.19m  FOUL  48.68m  49.13m  47.91m  FOUL
 10 Clippinger, Elizabeth     JR Kent State            47.00m     43.69m     143-04 
      43.69m  43.50m  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Neu, Connor               JR Youngstown S                     62.70m     205-08 
      60.90m  60.40m  61.86m  62.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Taylor, Mack              SR Ashland               61.65m     59.28m     194-06 
      FOUL  58.33m  FOUL  59.28m  57.00m  57.22m
  3 Shull, Zachary            SO Akron                 59.24m     59.15m     194-01 
      56.15m  55.36m  57.64m  FOUL  59.15m  58.63m
  4 Jury, Clayton             FR Ashland               58.90m     57.43m     188-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.93m  52.15m  56.45m  57.43m
  5 Skeath, Jared                York Univers                     57.03m     187-01 
      55.60m  55.78m  FOUL  57.03m  56.96m  55.75m
  6 Mitman, Robert            JR Akron                 54.65m     55.98m     183-08 
      53.61m  55.38m  FOUL  54.11m  55.98m  54.96m
  7 Stone, Sean               JR Lake Erie             56.17m     53.91m     176-10 
      53.91m  FOUL  53.03m  53.62m  53.42m  53.47m
  8 Whitcomb, Jared           JR Ashland               55.44m     53.03m     174-00 
      51.19m  FOUL  53.03m  FOUL  FOUL  50.20m
  9 Jagers, Phillip           SO Akron                 55.74m     52.24m     171-05 
      52.24m  FOUL  FOUL  48.17m  FOUL  50.03m
 10 King, Michael             JR Kent State            51.52m     51.18m     167-11 
      50.60m  49.98m  51.18m           
 11 Harris, Maurice           FR Akron                 48.23m     44.97m     147-06 
      FOUL  44.97m  FOUL           
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Tori               SR Kent State            31.00m     40.71m     133-07 
      36.51m  34.50m  36.55m  36.12m  40.71m  37.05m
  2 Puckrin, Audra            JR Kent State            30.64m     35.86m     117-08 
      33.84m  34.89m  35.86m  35.09m  35.14m  FOUL
  3 Siefring, Jaclyn          FR Akron                 34.61m     35.13m     115-03 
      31.33m  FOUL  29.76m  35.13m  32.28m  34.20m
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lemon, Bryce              SR Akron                 64.52m     63.50m     208-04 
      59.52m  63.50m  PASS  60.69m  59.99m  60.88m
  2 Daudell, Bryan               Unattached                       59.52m     195-03 
      58.23m  FOUL  56.92m  FOUL  54.19m  59.52m
  3 Massar, Justin            SR York Univers          58.88m     59.25m     194-05 
      FOUL  55.68m  57.77m  59.25m  51.48m  52.51m
  4 McCone, Alex                 Unattached                       56.93m     186-09 
      56.93m  54.91m  53.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL