Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2017 10:03 PM
                         Zips Invitational - 2/17/2017                         
                    Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com                     
                    Stile Field House, University of Akron                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S  7.37  2/4/2006    Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Daziah             SR Akron                     7.58   1   5   
  2 Elliot, Jaliyah           FR Youngstown S              7.61   1   3   
  3 Thompkins, Taylor         JR Youngstown S              7.65   1   2   
  4 Von Jackowski, Selina     SO Buffalo                   7.74   1   1   
  5 Hall, Eboni               SO Akron                     7.76   1 
  6 Bull, Rasheedah           SO Buffalo                   7.80   1 
  7 Young, Chantalia          JR Akron                    x7.88   2 
  8 Hale, Stephanie           JR Akron                    x7.91   1 
  9 Powell, Lavonte           JR Youngstown S             x8.00   2 
 10 Siuciak, Emma             SR Buffalo                  x8.10   2  8.091
 11 Eles, Amber               JR Youngstown S             x8.15   2 
 12 Demember, Jalasia         FR Buffalo                  x8.35   2 
 -- Perry, Dara               SO Akron                       DQ   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S  6.70  2/5/2005    LeShaunte Edwards, Kangaroo TC              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kwadarrius         JR Akron                     6.80   1   5   
  2 Harrington, Joe           SO Akron                     6.95   1   3   
  3 Washington, Lasander      SO Youngstown S              6.97   1   2   
  4 Yohman, Keith             SR Akron                    x7.02   1 
  5 Fuller, Mitchell          JR Buffalo                   7.03   1   1   
  6 Wrimene, Hakeem           JR Akron                    x7.09   1 
  7 Beaumont, Josh            FR Youngstown S              7.12   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S  8.06  2/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Dara               SO Akron                     8.54   1   5   
  2 Eles, Amber               JR Youngstown S              8.56   1   3   
  3 Ortega, Patricia          JR Akron                     8.91   1   2   
  4 Stokes, Sydney            SO Akron                    x9.02   1 
  5 McDonald, Taylor          SR Youngstown S              9.14   1   1   
  6 Foster, Shawnn            SO Akron                    x9.46   2 
  7 Bye, Martine              JR Buffalo                   9.55   2 
  8 Dotson, Kara              FR Youngstown S            x10.21   2 
  9 Hoyt, Brianna             FR Youngstown S            x11.26   2 
 -- Lloyd, Cassandra             Runners Plus             X8.36   1 
 -- Winters, Melanie             Unattached               X8.79   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S  7.73  2/16/2007   Brendon Hon, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zallow, Chad              SO Youngstown S              7.61S   5   
  2 Mitchell, Brandon         FR Akron                     8.21    3   
  3 Johnson, Elijah           FR Akron                     8.44    2   
  4 Anderson, Myron           FR Youngstown S              8.66    1   
  5 Majid, Kamar              SO Akron                    x8.85  
  6 Hudson, Malik             FR Akron                    x9.22  
 -- Hochbein, Dylan           FR Unattached               X8.41  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 23.91  2/4/2006    Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Daziah             SR Akron                    24.40   1   5   
  2 Elliot, Jaliyah           FR Youngstown S             24.94   2   3   
  3 Thompkins, Taylor         JR Youngstown S             25.39   2   2   
  4 Hale, Stephanie           JR Akron                    25.44   1   1   
  5 Villarini, Amy            SO Buffalo                  25.52   1 
  6 McDonald, Taylor          SR Youngstown S            x25.67   1 
  7 Young, Chantalia          JR Akron                   x25.93   2 
  8 Stokes, Sydney            SO Akron                   x26.70   2 
  9 Young, Autumn             FR Akron                   x26.75   3 
 10 Green, Alison             SO Youngstown S            x27.35   2 
 11 Demember, Jalasia         FR Buffalo                  27.56   3 
 12 Seiders, Hannah           FR Buffalo                 x27.69   3 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 21.01  2/3/2007    Mark Lattimore, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Slone, Taron              JR Akron                    21.66   1   5   
  2 Zallow, Chad              SO Youngstown S             21.75   2   3   
  3 Harrington, Joe           SO Akron                    22.02   1   2    22.014
  4 Moore, Mitchell           JR Buffalo                  22.02   1   1    22.020
  5 Beaumont, Josh            FR Youngstown S             22.45   2 
  6 Washington, Lasander      SO Youngstown S            x22.88   2 
  7 Harden, Collin            FR Youngstown S            x22.95   2 
  8 Morgan, Mike              SR Buffalo                  23.05   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 53.02  2/16/2007   Mary Wineberg, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Siefring, Jaclyn          JR Akron                    55.69   1   5   
  2 Chatman, Kiara            JR Akron                    57.07   1   3   
  3 Lack, Bailey              FR Akron                   x57.34   1 
  4 Burts, Keishawnna         JR Youngstown S             57.70   2   2   
  5 Batiste, Iman             FR Akron                   x57.89   1 
  6 Gnafaki, Dimitra          FR Akron                   x57.99   1 
  7 Domitrovich, Iva          FR Youngstown S             58.26   1   1   
  8 Gordon, Michalla          SR Akron                   x58.98   2 
  9 Tupta, Molly              FR Buffalo                  59.63   2 
 10 Thompson, Christal        FR Buffalo                1:00.90   2 
 11 Colello, Brianna          SR Buffalo               x1:01.05   3 
 12 O'Hara, Heaton            FR Youngstown S          x1:02.04   3 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 47.00  2/18/2006   Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Anthony            SR Akron                    49.43    5   
  2 Harden, Collin            FR Youngstown S             49.65    3   
  3 Greer, Milton             FR Akron                    50.38    2   
  4 Downing, Adam             SO Akron                   x51.99  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hip #'s 10-14 in outer alley
 Stile Fldhs: S 2:07.34  2/14/2008   Ashley Cattran, Dayton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snipes, Tara              JR Akron                  2:16.83    5   
        32.596 (32.596)  1:24.574 (51.978)
  2 Osuobeni, Tarike          SO Akron                  2:22.04    3   
        32.733 (32.733)  1:25.060 (52.327)
  3 Lovell, Cassidi           FR Akron                 x2:22.13  
        32.887 (32.887)  1:25.415 (52.528)
  4 Ansell, Morgan            SO Youngstown S           2:25.20    2   
        32.991 (32.991)  1:27.807 (54.816)
  5 Lukac, Courteney          JR Youngstown S           2:25.55    1   
        33.348 (33.348)  1:29.131 (55.783)
  6 Stachowski, Victoria      FR Akron                 x2:37.60  
        33.296 (33.296)  1:30.776 (57.480)
  7 Leghart, Shannon          FR Youngstown S          x2:50.25  
           33.863 (33.863)        1:34.581 (1:00.718)
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 1:47.82  2/20/2015   Clayton Murphy, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poholski, Sean            SR Akron                  1:52.98   1   5   
        25.978 (25.978)  1:08.732 (42.754)
  2 Alexander, Zach           SR Akron                  1:53.53   1   3   
        26.078 (26.078)  1:09.015 (42.937)
  3 Crichlow, Garrett         JR Akron                 x1:55.03   1 
        26.168 (26.168)  1:09.228 (43.060)
  4 Schumacher, Craig         FR Youngstown S           1:57.89   2   2   
        29.128 (29.128)  1:14.563 (45.435)
  5 Meehan, Thomas            JR Buffalo                1:58.87   1   1   
        26.410 (26.410)  1:11.087 (44.678)
  6 Navratil, Mike            SR Youngstown S           1:59.34   2 
        29.539 (29.539)  1:15.217 (45.678)
  7 Morrison, Derek           SO Youngstown S          x1:59.90   2  1:59.893
        29.260 (29.260)  1:14.319 (45.060)
  8 Degan, Seamus             SR Buffalo                1:59.90   2  1:59.899
        29.309 (29.309)  1:14.462 (45.154)
 -- Williams, Tristan            Unattached                XDNF   1 
        24.926 (24.926)  1:17.740 (52.814)
 -- Murphy, Clayton              Nike                  X1:47.22S  1 
        25.244 (25.244)  1:04.972 (39.728)
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Stile Fldhs: S 4:38.22  1/18/2008   Nicole Edwards, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snipes, Tara              JR Akron                  5:10.73    5   
        21.549 (21.549)  1:20.393 (58.844)  2:18.542 (58.150)  3:18.077 (59.536)
      4:16.513 (58.436)
  2 Hess, Haley               FR Akron                  5:11.78    3   
        21.528 (21.528)  1:20.465 (58.937)  2:18.990 (58.526)  3:18.502 (59.512)
      4:16.890 (58.388)
  3 Mosier, Elizabeth         JR Akron                 x5:13.38  
        21.868 (21.868)  1:20.969 (59.102)  2:19.376 (58.407)  3:18.782 (59.406)
      4:17.239 (58.457)
  4 Kupniewski, Sarah         JR Akron                 x5:16.92  
        21.947 (21.947)  1:21.223 (59.276)  2:19.599 (58.377)  3:18.605 (59.006)
      4:18.430 (59.826)
  5 Muhlenkamp, Jennifer      SO Youngstown S           5:21.35    2   
           22.158 (22.158)          1:21.589 (59.431)          2:20.760 (59.172)
       3:21.127 (1:00.368)        4:22.659 (1:01.532)
  6 Klim, Michelle            JR Youngstown S           5:23.20    1   
           22.375 (22.375)          1:20.651 (58.276)          2:18.711 (58.060)
         3:17.825 (59.114)        4:19.118 (1:01.294)
  7 Pineault, Hannah          FR Akron                 x5:32.19  
           21.758 (21.758)          1:21.131 (59.374)          2:20.679 (59.548)
       3:23.033 (1:02.355)        4:28.765 (1:05.732)
  8 Hackos, Katie             FR Youngstown S          x5:35.97  
           22.355 (22.355)          1:21.853 (59.498)          2:21.271 (59.418)
       3:24.000 (1:02.730)        4:30.059 (1:06.059)
 -- Haas, Cynthia                Unattached            X5:19.36  
           22.089 (22.089)          1:21.358 (59.269)          2:20.141 (58.783)
       3:20.515 (1:00.375)        4:21.021 (1:00.506)
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall start
 Stile Fldhs: S 3:57.11  2/6/2016    Clayton Murphy, Akron                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanEpps, Justin           JR Buffalo                4:15.65    5   
        17.099 (17.099)  1:02.897 (45.799)  1:51.363 (48.466)  2:41.330 (49.967)
      3:31.488 (50.158)
  2 Brown, Tevin              SO Akron                  4:17.26    3   
        16.833 (16.833)  1:02.598 (45.765)  1:51.142 (48.544)  2:40.915 (49.773)
      3:30.457 (49.543)
  3 Muldoon, Daniel           SO Buffalo                4:19.31    2   
        16.893 (16.893)  1:03.202 (46.310)  1:52.355 (49.154)  2:43.838 (51.483)
      3:34.719 (50.881)
  4 Campbell, Nicholas        FR Akron                  4:25.66    1   
        17.256 (17.256)  1:04.207 (46.951)  1:54.065 (49.858)  2:46.019 (51.955)
      3:37.394 (51.375)
  5 Jibb, Jack                SO Buffalo               x4:27.82  
        16.671 (16.671)  1:02.362 (45.691)  1:50.909 (48.547)  2:41.051 (50.143)
      3:31.703 (50.652)
  6 Stricklen, Nick           FR Akron                 x4:28.90  
        16.773 (16.773)  1:02.451 (45.678)  1:50.989 (48.539)  2:41.889 (50.900)
      3:35.049 (53.161)
 -- McCarthy, John            JR Buffalo                    DNF  
        16.512 (16.512)  1:02.222 (45.710)  1:50.702 (48.480)  2:40.099 (49.398)
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Double waterfall
 Finish outside lane 3
 Stile Fldhs: S 9:06.26  2/19/2006   Mary Cullen, Providence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Morgan           SO Akron                 10:40.66    5   
       1:04.534 (1:04.534)        2:07.301 (1:02.767)        3:11.773 (1:04.472)
       4:14.394 (1:02.621)        5:16.899 (1:02.506)        6:19.609 (1:02.710)
       7:25.130 (1:05.522)        8:31.448 (1:06.318)        9:37.421 (1:05.974)
  2 Koziol, Suzanne           SO Youngstown S          10:54.37    3   
       1:06.428 (1:06.428)        2:12.138 (1:05.710)        3:18.299 (1:06.162)
       4:24.791 (1:06.492)        5:31.138 (1:06.348)        6:38.073 (1:06.935)
       7:44.411 (1:06.338)        8:50.778 (1:06.368)        9:54.991 (1:04.213)
  3 Thomas, Alyssa            FR Akron                 11:04.83    2   
       1:04.122 (1:04.122)        2:07.104 (1:02.982)        3:11.985 (1:04.882)
       4:15.636 (1:03.651)        5:23.172 (1:07.537)        6:32.504 (1:09.332)
       7:42.362 (1:09.859)        8:51.068 (1:08.706)        9:58.869 (1:07.802)
  4 Pavick, Erin              JR Youngstown S          11:22.47    1   
       1:06.798 (1:06.798)        2:12.662 (1:05.864)        3:18.934 (1:06.273)
       4:26.436 (1:07.502)        5:35.270 (1:08.834)        6:45.160 (1:09.890)
       7:55.656 (1:10.497)        9:06.243 (1:10.587)       10:15.672 (1:09.430)
  5 Blair, Alexandra          JR Akron                x11:26.79  
       1:04.670 (1:04.670)        2:07.280 (1:02.610)        3:11.849 (1:04.570)
       4:16.202 (1:04.354)        5:26.711 (1:10.509)        6:38.868 (1:12.157)
       7:51.717 (1:12.850)        9:05.652 (1:13.936)       10:18.256 (1:12.604)
  6 Seas, Lauren              SO Akron                x11:38.30  
       1:06.448 (1:06.448)        2:12.112 (1:05.664)        3:18.404 (1:06.292)
       4:25.244 (1:06.840)        5:34.104 (1:08.861)        6:46.073 (1:11.969)
       7:59.166 (1:13.093)        9:13.384 (1:14.219)       10:27.278 (1:13.894)
  7 Hackos, Katie             FR Youngstown S         x11:48.29  
       1:07.090 (1:07.090)        2:12.931 (1:05.841)        3:19.217 (1:06.286)
       4:26.761 (1:07.544)        5:35.940 (1:09.180)        6:48.363 (1:12.423)
       8:04.413 (1:16.050)        9:21.532 (1:17.120)       10:37.558 (1:16.026)
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Double waterfall
 Finish outside lane 3
 Stile Fldhs: S 7:50.23  2/12/2011   Jeff See, Saucony                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zupan, Daniel             SR Akron                  8:27.85    5   
        51.349 (51.349)  1:41.911 (50.562)  2:32.758 (50.848)  3:23.897 (51.139)
      4:15.448 (51.552)  5:07.244 (51.796)  5:57.781 (50.538)  6:47.496 (49.716)
      7:38.988 (51.492)
  2 Burns, Alan               JR Youngstown S           8:36.47    3   
        51.664 (51.664)  1:42.095 (50.431)  2:32.986 (50.892)  3:24.053 (51.067)
      4:15.682 (51.630)  5:07.488 (51.806)  5:59.905 (52.418)  6:53.736 (53.831)
      7:47.164 (53.429)
  3 Dombi, Dylan              JR Youngstown S           8:43.10    2   
        52.343 (52.343)  1:42.451 (50.108)  2:33.402 (50.952)  3:24.520 (51.118)
      4:16.270 (51.750)  5:08.636 (52.367)  6:02.220 (53.584)  6:57.190 (54.971)
      7:51.750 (54.560)
  4 Dahmen, Mike              JR Youngstown S          x8:49.59  
        53.895 (53.895)  1:45.406 (51.512)  2:37.251 (51.845)  3:29.826 (52.575)
      4:23.975 (54.150)  5:17.484 (53.510)  6:11.632 (54.148)  7:05.319 (53.688)
      7:59.216 (53.897)
  5 Dahmen, Tristan           FR Youngstown S          x8:51.56  
        53.009 (53.009)  1:43.794 (50.786)  2:35.967 (52.173)  3:29.425 (53.458)
      4:23.556 (54.131)  5:17.176 (53.620)  6:10.981 (53.806)  7:05.044 (54.064)
      7:59.040 (53.996)
  6 Brown, Tevin              SO Akron                  8:53.41    1   
        53.089 (53.089)  1:44.566 (51.478)  2:36.226 (51.660)  3:29.731 (53.505)
      4:23.769 (54.038)  5:17.384 (53.615)  6:11.432 (54.048)  7:05.848 (54.416)
      8:00.538 (54.690)
  7 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah      FR Akron                 x8:54.93  
        52.716 (52.716)  1:44.121 (51.406)  2:36.432 (52.312)  3:29.510 (53.078)
      4:23.887 (54.377)  5:17.742 (53.855)  6:12.168 (54.426)  7:07.645 (55.478)
      8:03.317 (55.672)
  8 Webb, Lloyd               SR Buffalo                8:56.94  
        53.604 (53.604)  1:45.086 (51.482)  2:37.826 (52.740)  3:30.308 (52.482)
      4:24.970 (54.662)  5:18.593 (53.624)  6:13.830 (55.238)  7:09.612 (55.782)
      8:04.921 (55.310)
  9 Wilson, Ethan             JR Youngstown S          x9:23.79  
           53.354 (53.354)          1:45.314 (51.960)          2:37.173 (51.860)
         3:29.974 (52.801)          4:24.446 (54.472)          5:20.668 (56.222)
         6:20.272 (59.604)        7:22.240 (1:01.969)        8:23.128 (1:00.888)
 10 Richmond, Jon             SR Youngstown S          x9:35.18  
           54.522 (54.522)          1:46.721 (52.199)          2:41.556 (54.836)
         3:38.579 (57.023)          4:36.737 (58.158)          5:36.019 (59.282)
         6:35.796 (59.777)          7:35.747 (59.952)        8:36.246 (1:00.499)
 -- Cochrun, Kyle                Unattached            X8:21.51  
        51.308 (51.308)  1:41.775 (50.467)  2:32.525 (50.750)  3:23.647 (51.122)
      4:15.204 (51.557)  5:06.918 (51.714)  5:56.963 (50.046)  6:46.360 (49.398)
      7:35.820 (49.460)
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 3:39.85  2/18/2007   Seton Hall, Seton Hall                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          4:02.03    5   
     1) Stokes, Sydney SO               2) Batiste, Iman FR               
     3) Young, Autumn FR                4) Gordon, Michalla SR            
  2 Akron  'B'                                         x4:10.10  
     1) Osuobeni, Tarike SO             2) Lovell, Cassidi FR             
     3) Hess, Haley FR                  4) Stachowski, Victoria FR        
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 3:10.33  2/18/2007   Rutgers, Rutgers                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akron  'A'                                          3:27.33    5   
     1) Ohiembor, Michael SR            2) Downing, Adam SO               
     3) Harrington, Joe SO              4) Greer, Milton FR               
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 6-01.50  4/3/2015    Claudia Garcia Jou, Akron                 
Metric Fldhs: S   1.85m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mills, Daijia             SO Akron                    1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.79 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hjelmar, Samantha         FR Buffalo                  1.61m    5-03.25   3   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zesky, Nina               JR Buffalo                  1.56m    5-01.25   2   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Von Jackowski, Selina     SO Buffalo                 x1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hoyt, Brianna             FR Youngstown S             1.46m    4-09.50   1   
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dotson, Kara              FR Youngstown S                NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Winters, Melanie             Unattached              X1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 7-04.50  2/13/2010   Donald Thomas, Nike                       
Metric Fldhs: S   2.25m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olewiler, Benjamin        SO Akron                    1.94m    6-04.25   5   
     1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Cavalier, Mitchell        JR Akron                    1.94m    6-04.25   3   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morgan, Mike              SR Buffalo                  1.84m    6-00.50   2   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Pontius, Stefan           FR Youngstown S             1.84m    6-00.50   1   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Spiegel, Connor           FR Buffalo                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Taylor, DuJaun            FR Youngstown S                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 15-00  2/17/2006   Jen Stuczinski, Unattached                  
Metric Fldhs: S 4.72m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan, Lucy               FR Akron                    4.27m   14-00.00   5   
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Pietsch, Rebecca          SR Akron                    3.97m   13-00.25   3   
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Szabo, Rebecca            SR Akron                   x3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.82 3.97 4.12 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Hall, Eboni               SO Akron                   x3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.07 3.37 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Thill, Jenn               JR Buffalo                  3.67m   12-00.50   2   
     3.07 3.37 3.67 3.82 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Roof, Hannah              FR Buffalo                  3.67m   12-00.50   1   
     3.07 3.37 3.67 3.82 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brown, Mackenzie          SR Akron                   x3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.37 3.67 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Marken, Shelby            SO Youngstown S             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.37 3.67 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Trebella, Caitlyn         SO Youngstown S             3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.37 
        O  XXX 
 10 Maurerman, Sarina         SR Youngstown S            x3.07m   10-00.75 
     3.07 3.37 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nageotte, Katie              Adidas                  X4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Suhr, Jenn                   Adidas                  X4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.57 4.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tool, Clare               FR Unattached              X3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.07 3.37 3.67 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Stile Fldhs: S 19-03.50  2/7/2015    Shawn Barber, Akron                      
Metric Fldhs: S    5.88m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ludwig, Matthew           SO Akron                    5.51m   18-01.00   5   
     5.02 5.17 5.32 5.51 5.62 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rowland, Matthew          SR Akron                    5.17m   16-11.50   3   
     5.02 5.17 5.32 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alexander, Adam           SO Akron                   x4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.72 4.87 5.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Latone, Dylan             FR Youngstown S             4.72m   15-05.75   2   
     4.27 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wigal, Cole               SO Akron                   x4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Fraker, Tyler             FR Akron                   x4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.57 4.72 
        O  XXX 
  6 Normoyle, Daniel          SR Buffalo                  4.57m   15-00.00   1   
     4.57 4.72 
        O  XXX 
  8 Farrell, Jason            FR Buffalo                  4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.27 4.57 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rose, Macklin             SO Youngstown S             4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.27 4.57 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Morgan, Mike              SR Buffalo                     NH            
     4.72 
      XXP 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S 20-09.25  2/18/2006   Shameka Marshall, Rutgers                
Metric Fldhs: S    6.33m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Daniella         SR Akron                    6.30m   20-08.00   5   
      6.30m  FOUL  6.24m  FOUL  FOUL  6.13m
  2 Siefring, Jaclyn          JR Akron                    6.02m   19-09.00   3   
      5.91m  5.87m  6.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Martin-Sacristan, Ana     SR Akron                   x5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.74m  FOUL  5.67m  5.63m  5.37m  FOUL
  4 Siuciak, Emma             SR Buffalo                  5.54m   18-02.25   2   
      FOUL  5.54m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Cousins, Tanea            FR Akron                   x5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.16m  5.41m  5.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Stokes, Sydney            SO Akron                   x5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  5.32m  5.16m  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bye, Martine              JR Buffalo                  5.31m   17-05.25   1   
      5.31m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Foster, Shawnn            SO Akron                   x5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.25m  5.17m  5.22m  5.31m
  9 Ortega, Patricia          JR Akron                   x5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.21m  5.23m  FOUL         
 10 Pollock, Ellie            SR Youngstown S             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.03m  4.81m  5.13m         
 11 Killins, Chandler         FR Youngstown S             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.84m  4.97m  FOUL         
 12 Hoyt, Brianna             FR Youngstown S            x4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.47m  4.12m  4.66m         
 13 Dotson, Kara              FR Youngstown S            x4.19m   13-09.00 
      4.12m  4.03m  4.19m         
 -- Leghart, Shannon          FR Youngstown S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Winters, Melanie             Unattached              X5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.78m  5.89m  5.80m  5.89m  5.75m  PASS
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S 26-01  2/17/2007   Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio  
Metric Fldhs: S 7.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hudson, Malik             FR Akron                    6.98m   22-11.00   5   
      6.97m  6.89m  6.58m  6.89m  6.98m  FOUL
  2 Holzapfel, Tim            FR Youngstown S             6.42m   21-00.75   3   
      6.24m  6.31m  6.42m  FOUL  6.42m  FOUL
  3 Pontius, Stefan           FR Youngstown S             5.93m   19-05.50   2   
      5.81m  5.93m  FOUL  5.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor, DuJaun            FR Youngstown S            x5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.72m  5.65m  5.47m  5.37m  5.55m  5.76m
 -- Hochbein, Dylan           FR Unattached              X6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  6.48m  6.66m
 -- Greene, Chris                Unattached              X6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.13m  6.10m  6.21m  6.19m  6.23m  6.20m
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S  41-05  2/18/2006   Sheron Mark, Syracuse                      
Metric Fldhs: S 12.62m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gaudyn, Weronika          SR Akron                   12.57m   41-03.00   5   
      12.57m  12.08m  PASS  12.14m  PASS  PASS
  2 Cousins, Tanea            FR Akron                   11.10m   36-05.00   3   
      10.89m  10.71m  FOUL  10.40m  11.10m   
 -- Osborne, Savannah         SR Youngstown S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S 51-01.50  1/11/2008   Cadeau Kelley, Akron                     
Metric Fldhs: S   15.58m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ohiembor, Michael         SR Akron                   14.90m   48-10.75   5   
      14.90m  FOUL  14.70m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Gibbs, Marcquess          FR Akron                   14.36m   47-01.50   3   
      13.85m  14.12m  FOUL  14.18m  14.10m  14.36m
  3 Hazly-Ward, Demetris      SR Akron                  x14.33m   47-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.87m  13.74m  14.33m
  4 Taylor, DuJaun            FR Youngstown S            11.86m   38-11.00   2   
      11.86m  11.82m  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.77m
 -- Greene, Chris                Unattached             X12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.74m  12.97m  FOUL  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S  56-04  2/12/2011   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
Metric Fldhs: S 16.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Abigale           SO Akron                   14.66m   48-01.25   5   
      FOUL  9.25m  11.55m  FOUL  14.66m  13.43m
  2 Corbett, Jaynee           JR Youngstown S            14.60m   47-11.00   3   
      13.62m  13.82m  14.17m  13.68m  13.45m  14.60m
  3 Snyder, Olivia            SO Akron                   14.07m   46-02.00   2   
      12.21m  13.74m  13.79m  13.71m  14.07m  12.80m
  4 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette    SO Youngstown S            12.07m   39-07.25   1   
      12.07m  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Simon, Reshanna           FR Youngstown S           x11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S 66-01.75  2/13/2010   Sheldon Battle, Unattached               
Metric Fldhs: S   20.16m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Maurice           SO Akron                   16.63m   54-06.75   5   
      16.63m  FOUL  16.33m  16.51m  15.84m  FOUL
  2 Westbay, Dom              SO Youngstown S            16.31m   53-06.25   3   
      FOUL  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.31m
  3 Orlando, Brandon          FR Youngstown S            13.99m   45-10.75   2   
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL  13.99m
  4 Fazio, Nicholas           SO Akron                   13.50m   44-03.50   1   
      11.44m  13.17m  13.50m  12.61m  12.92m  FOUL
  5 Dorbish, Jacob            FR Youngstown S           x13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Holzapfel, Tim            FR Youngstown S           x11.25m   36-11.00 
      10.32m  10.42m  FOUL  11.25m  10.33m  10.28m
 -- Ragonesi, Gian            SR Unattached             X18.36m   60-03.00 
      17.47m  FOUL  18.36m  17.93m  18.10m  18.11m
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S 72-05.75  2/20/2011   D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
Metric Fldhs: S   21.55m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Corbett, Jaynee           JR Youngstown S            17.35m   56-11.25   5   
      17.05m  FOUL  15.82m  17.27m  17.35m  0.17m
  2 Snyder, Olivia            SO Akron                   17.23m   56-06.50   3   
      14.07m  17.08m  15.98m  17.23m  16.66m  17.02m
  3 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette    SO Youngstown S            14.52m   47-07.75   2   
      14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Simon, Reshanna           FR Youngstown S           x13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  12.78m  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 3 attempts per competitor.  Top 9 to finals.
 Stile Fldhs: S  78-09  2/2/2008    Kibwe Johnson, NYAC                        
Metric Fldhs: S 24.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Maurice           SO Akron                   17.75m   58-03.00   5   
      17.75m  FOUL  16.97m  FOUL  16.63m  17.20m
  2 Monroe, Mathew            JR Youngstown S            16.34m   53-07.50   3   
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m
  3 Zolton, John              FR Akron                   16.05m   52-08.00   2   
      14.84m  16.03m  16.05m  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL
  4 Hallof, Andrew            FR Youngstown S            15.25m   50-00.50   1   
      13.98m  FOUL  15.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Westbay, Dom              SO Youngstown S           x14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dorbish, Jacob            FR Youngstown S           x12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.80m  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Thompson, William         FR Youngstown S           x12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.51m  12.72m  FOUL  12.40m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       93        2) Youngstown St.             39   
    3) Buffalo                     12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       92        2) Youngstown St.             40   
    3) Buffalo                     13