Licensed to Cleveland State University                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0
                      Youngstown State vs Cleveland State                      
                                   1/16/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          1:46.69        
     1) Oltman, Cassie L SO             2) Zeller, Tobie E JR             
     3) Mcnamara, Molly J SO            4) Vandewerker, Jamie L JR        
       27.41    30.17    25.17    23.94                                    
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                          1:49.96        
     1) Bargardi, Michaela R SO         2) Tretter, Maddie R SR           
     3) Jaszcz, Madi P FR               4) Evans, Anna E SR               
       28.56    31.13    26.25    24.02                                    
  3 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                         1:50.35        
     1) Orosz, Viktoria R JR            2) Reynolds, Hannah I SR          
     3) Shipp, Rachel N JR              4) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun JR         
       27.56    30.93    26.89    24.97                                    
  4 Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         x1:55.80        
     1) Parsons, Abby M FR              2) Massie, Morgan S SO            
     3) Flynn, Emma G SO                4) Kaple, Abigail L SO            
       29.84    31.86    28.26    25.84                                    
  5 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                         1:57.46        
     1) Krug, Paris M FR                2) Laurence, Natalie E SO         
     3) Tofil, Taylor N SO              4) Bishop, Taylor T FR            
       29.61    33.99    28.34    25.52                                    
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'C'                        x2:03.14        
     1) Davis, Saralynn G FR            2) Gerbrand, Katrina J SR         
     3) Acosta, Rhianna N FR            4) Lennig, Allison M FR           
       30.43    36.34    29.83    26.54                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aranda, Madison L         JR Penguins-LE                   10:43.03        
      29.03   32.58   32.46   32.09   32.17   32.81   32.48   32.37
      32.48   32.33   31.41   31.86   32.01   32.38   32.61   32.62
      32.42   32.61   32.59   31.72                                
  2 Zido, Claudia C           SO Cleveland St-LE               10:46.82        
      29.16   31.49   32.23   32.54   32.60   32.80   32.81   32.48
      32.54   32.47   32.32   32.60   32.92   32.99   33.07   32.73
      32.72   32.69   32.20   31.46                                
  3 Stelpflug, Megan J        SO Penguins-LE                   11:04.73        
      30.07   32.82   33.60   33.53   33.79   33.91   33.72   33.76
      33.60   33.51   33.88   33.29   32.86   32.79   32.56   32.89
      33.41   33.64   33.57   33.53                                
  4 McConnell, Alexandra      SR Cleveland St-LE               11:11.25        
      29.19   32.40   33.40   33.34   33.53   33.60   33.51   33.90
      33.58   33.57   33.73   33.65   34.05   34.12   34.22   34.32
      34.41   34.48   34.60   33.65                                
  5 Vermandere, Tara A        SR Cleveland St-LE               11:22.28        
      30.90   33.35   33.71   33.98   33.90   34.03   34.13   34.66
      34.62   34.32   34.41   34.43   34.52   34.66   34.77   34.62
      34.80   34.64   34.35   33.48                                
  6 Jimenez, Kim              SO Cleveland St-LE               11:31.81        
      30.52   33.65   33.71   33.60   34.32   34.46   34.22   34.63
      34.72   34.59   35.03   35.49   35.78   35.20   35.53   35.37
      35.84   35.40   35.16   34.59                                
  7 Gerbrand, Katrina J       SR Penguins-LE                   11:57.09        
      33.01   36.16   36.67   36.09   36.05   36.33   36.44   36.09
      36.37   36.23   35.89   36.11   36.10   35.95   36.07   35.80
      35.99   35.73   35.59   34.42                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bobick, Meghan A          FR Cleveland St-LE                1:54.70        
      26.53   29.17   29.13   29.87                                
  2 Orosz, Viktoria R         JR Penguins-LE                    1:57.18        
      27.08   29.50   30.03   30.57                                
  3 Bargardi, Michaela R      SO Cleveland St-LE                1:58.76        
      27.69   29.61   30.66   30.80                                
  3 Bishop, Taylor T          FR Penguins-LE                    1:58.76        
      28.12   30.02   30.51   30.11                                
  5 Czupik, Larissa N         JR Cleveland St-LE                2:01.58        
      28.32   30.84   31.69   30.73                                
  6 Lennig, Allison M         FR Penguins-LE                    2:01.91        
      28.28   30.69   31.57   31.37                                
  7 Puente, Ismary A          FR Cleveland St-LE                2:03.34        
      28.39   30.51   31.94   32.50                                
  8 Davis, Bella A            SO Penguins-LE                    2:05.25        
      28.59   31.53   32.48   32.65                                
  9 Kaple, Abigail L          SO Cleveland St-LE               x2:13.67        
      29.55   32.77   35.82   35.53                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oltman, Cassie L          SO Cleveland St-LE                  57.99        
      28.36   29.63                                                
  2 Vandewerker, Jamie L      JR Cleveland St-LE                  59.74        
      29.19   30.55                                                
  3 Bennett, Ashleigh A       SO Cleveland St-LE                1:01.03        
      29.77   31.26                                                
  4 Evans, Anna E             SR Cleveland St-LE                1:01.14        
      29.24   31.90                                                
  5 Krug, Paris M             FR Penguins-LE                    1:01.30        
      29.77   31.53                                                
  6 Parsons, Abby M           FR Cleveland St-LE               x1:04.52        
      31.18   33.34                                                
  7 Stelpflug, Megan J        SO Penguins-LE                    1:07.42        
      32.70   34.72                                                
  8 Davis, Saralynn G         FR Penguins-LE                    1:07.89        
      32.55   35.34                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeller, Tobie E           JR Cleveland St-LE                1:05.82        
      31.47   34.35                                                
  2 Tretter, Maddie R         SR Cleveland St-LE                1:09.39        
      33.05   36.34                                                
  3 Csado, Zsani              SO Penguins-LE                    1:09.64        
      32.84   36.80                                                
  4 Massie, Morgan S          SO Cleveland St-LE                1:09.68        
      32.85   36.83                                                
  5 Reynolds, Hannah I        SR Penguins-LE                    1:11.35        
      33.52   37.83                                                
  6 Flynn, Emma G             SO Cleveland St-LE                1:13.72        
      34.20   39.52                                                
  7 Vermandere, Tara A        SR Cleveland St-LE               x1:14.31        
      35.33   38.98                                                
  8 Laurence, Natalie E       SO Penguins-LE                    1:14.67        
      34.92   39.75                                                
  9 Gerbrand, Katrina J       SR Penguins-LE                    1:18.30        
      36.92   41.38                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mcnamara, Molly J         SO Cleveland St-LE                2:04.72        
      27.44   30.97   32.40   33.91                                
  2 Fisher, Haley A           SO Penguins-LE                    2:07.07        
      28.11   32.34   33.39   33.23                                
  3 Shipp, Rachel N           JR Penguins-LE                    2:11.09        
      30.65   33.69   33.72   33.03                                
  4 Aranda, Madison L         JR Penguins-LE                    2:11.13        
      29.41   35.02   33.50   33.20                                
  5 Miller, Meghan E          SR Cleveland St-LE                2:13.25        
      29.97   33.91   34.68   34.69                                
  6 Tofil, Taylor N           SO Penguins-LE                    2:15.51        
      29.96   33.90   35.56   36.09                                
  7 Frank, Lauren E           FR Cleveland St-LE                2:20.87        
      31.14   35.03   36.56   38.14                                
  8 Acosta, Rhianna N         FR Penguins-LE                   x2:22.19        
      30.86   35.57   37.79   37.97                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vandewerker, Jamie L      JR Cleveland St-LE                  24.85        
  2 Jaszcz, Madi P            FR Cleveland St-LE                  25.34        
  3 Jonsdottir, Kolbrun       JR Penguins-LE                      25.43        
  4 Bennett, Ashleigh A       SO Cleveland St-LE                  25.47        
  5 Bishop, Taylor T          FR Penguins-LE                      25.71        
  6 Puente, Ismary A          FR Cleveland St-LE                  26.34        
  7 Lennig, Allison M         FR Penguins-LE                      26.53        
  8 Reynolds, Hannah I        SR Penguins-LE                      26.70        
  9 Kaple, Abigail L          SO Cleveland St-LE                 x27.26        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glick, Bethany R          JR Penguins-LE                     293.40        
  2 Scheringer, Lydia G       SR Penguins-LE                     253.65        
  3 Taffner, Tori N           SR Cleveland St-LE                 246.75        
  4 Stelter, McKenzie L       JR Penguins-LE                     244.28        
  5 Siford, Megan K           SR Penguins-LE                     233.93        
  6 Dipman, Bailey M          SR Penguins-LE                    x213.83        
  7 Tuck-Macalla, Ryleigh A   FR Penguins-LE                    x186.75        
  8 Stebick, Margaret R       SO Cleveland St-LE                 170.48        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bobick, Meghan A          FR Cleveland St-LE                  52.72        
      25.46   27.26                                                
  2 Evans, Anna E             SR Cleveland St-LE                  54.72        
      26.46   28.26                                                
  3 Jonsdottir, Kolbrun       JR Penguins-LE                      54.92        
      26.65   28.27                                                
  4 Csado, Zsani              SO Penguins-LE                      54.98        
      26.14   28.84                                                
  5 Fisher, Haley A           SO Penguins-LE                      55.28        
      26.77   28.51                                                
  6 Puente, Ismary A          FR Cleveland St-LE                  55.41        
      26.71   28.70                                                
  7 Bennett, Ashleigh A       SO Cleveland St-LE                  55.54        
      26.62   28.92                                                
  8 Miller, Meghan E          SR Cleveland St-LE                 x55.58        
      26.76   28.82                                                
  9 Lennig, Allison M         FR Penguins-LE                      55.65        
      26.58   29.07                                                
 10 Davis, Bella A            SO Penguins-LE                     x59.24        
      28.17   31.07                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bargardi, Michaela R      SO Cleveland St-LE                2:08.08        
      30.61   32.68   32.37   32.42                                
  2 Zido, Claudia C           SO Cleveland St-LE                2:12.47        
      32.27   33.44   34.31   32.45                                
  3 Krug, Paris M             FR Penguins-LE                    2:12.94        
      30.68   33.33   34.65   34.28                                
  4 Tofil, Taylor N           SO Penguins-LE                    2:14.91        
      31.69   33.59   34.84   34.79                                
  5 Parsons, Abby M           FR Cleveland St-LE                2:21.82        
      32.82   35.51   36.75   36.74                                
  6 Davis, Saralynn G         FR Penguins-LE                    2:26.89        
      34.11   37.64   38.46   36.68                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeller, Tobie E           JR Cleveland St-LE                2:27.93        
      33.79   38.58   38.85   36.71                                
  2 Reynolds, Hannah I        SR Penguins-LE                    2:28.45        
      33.47   38.68   38.46   37.84                                
  3 Massie, Morgan S          SO Cleveland St-LE                2:30.61        
      34.27   38.72   39.14   38.48                                
  4 Tretter, Maddie R         SR Cleveland St-LE                2:32.27        
      33.95   38.10   39.45   40.77                                
  5 Laurence, Natalie E       SO Penguins-LE                    2:41.22        
      35.95   41.37   41.95   41.95                                
  6 Gerbrand, Katrina J       SR Penguins-LE                    2:47.74        
      39.04   41.95   44.46   42.29                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orosz, Viktoria R         JR Penguins-LE                    5:09.28        
      28.20   31.05   31.11   31.71   31.95   31.14   31.27   31.28
      31.16   30.41                                                
  2 Aranda, Madison L         JR Penguins-LE                    5:16.22        
      28.94   31.84   31.77   31.76   32.10   32.11   32.38   31.96
      32.15   31.21                                                
  3 Bishop, Taylor T          FR Penguins-LE                    5:21.14        
      29.92   31.85   32.72   32.77   32.55   32.26   32.36   32.08
      32.44   32.19                                                
  4 McConnell, Alexandra      SR Cleveland St-LE                5:25.85        
      28.83   32.71   33.17   33.46   33.69   33.33   33.05   33.04
      32.74   31.83                                                
  5 Bobick, Meghan A          FR Cleveland St-LE                5:27.57        
      29.39   32.14   32.69   32.91   33.23   33.30   33.32   33.72
      33.57   33.30                                                
  6 Stelpflug, Megan J        SO Penguins-LE                    5:28.62        
      30.48   32.64   33.21   33.67   33.15   33.30   33.41   34.01
      33.13   31.62                                                
  7 Jimenez, Kim              SO Cleveland St-LE                5:28.86        
      30.04   32.51   33.19   33.45   33.35   33.22   33.60   33.98
      33.74   31.78                                                
  8 Czupik, Larissa N         JR Cleveland St-LE                5:38.25        
      29.61   32.58   33.49   34.05   34.17   34.26   35.16   35.24
      35.59   34.10                                                
  9 Vermandere, Tara A        SR Cleveland St-LE               x5:41.56        
      31.15   34.33   34.66   34.81   34.77   34.68   34.41   34.55
      34.49   33.71                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mcnamara, Molly J         SO Cleveland St-LE                  58.13        
      27.08   31.05                                                
  2 Csado, Zsani              SO Penguins-LE                      59.61        
      27.81   31.80                                                
  3 Shipp, Rachel N           JR Penguins-LE                    1:00.62        
      28.56   32.06                                                
  4 Tofil, Taylor N           SO Penguins-LE                    1:02.00        
      29.17   32.83                                                
  5 Acosta, Rhianna N         FR Penguins-LE                    1:06.36        
      30.50   35.86                                                
 -- Oltman, Cassie L          SO Cleveland St-LE                 X59.06        
      27.95   31.11                                                
 -- Jaszcz, Madi P            FR Cleveland St-LE                 X59.54        
      28.44   31.10                                                
 -- Flynn, Emma G             SO Cleveland St-LE               X1:02.73        
      29.09   33.64                                                
 -- Frank, Lauren E           FR Cleveland St-LE               X1:02.93        
      29.83   33.10                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taffner, Tori N           SR Cleveland St-LE                 246.68        
  2 Siford, Megan K           SR Penguins-LE                     246.45        
  3 Scheringer, Lydia G       SR Penguins-LE                     240.45        
  4 Dipman, Bailey M          SR Penguins-LE                     237.68        
  5 Stelter, McKenzie L       JR Penguins-LE                     233.03        
  6 Glick, Bethany R          JR Penguins-LE                    x228.08        
  7 Tuck-Macalla, Ryleigh A   FR Penguins-LE                    x185.78        
 -- Stebick, Margaret R       SO Cleveland St-LE                X185.03        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orosz, Viktoria R         JR Penguins-LE                    2:10.19        
      28.73   31.01   39.09   31.36                                
  2 Zido, Claudia C           SO Cleveland St-LE                2:12.80        
      28.85   34.39   38.97   30.59                                
  3 Fisher, Haley A           SO Penguins-LE                    2:13.64        
      28.12   34.98   39.11   31.43                                
  4 Shipp, Rachel N           JR Penguins-LE                    2:18.04        
      29.45   35.67   40.83   32.09                                
  5 Laurence, Natalie E       SO Penguins-LE                    2:24.65        
      32.05   36.99   42.77   32.84                                
  6 Acosta, Rhianna N         FR Penguins-LE                   x2:26.50        
      31.08   37.12   44.06   34.24                                
 -- Miller, Meghan E          SR Cleveland St-LE               X2:17.97        
      29.10   35.84   40.48   32.55                                
 -- Zeller, Tobie E           JR Cleveland St-LE               X2:19.10        
      30.31   38.83   37.99   31.97                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'                          1:38.06        
     1) Vandewerker, Jamie L JR         2) Evans, Anna E SR               
     3) Bobick, Meghan A FR             4) Bennett, Ashleigh A SO         
       24.76    24.47    24.39    24.44                                    
  2 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                         1:41.57        
     1) Jonsdottir, Kolbrun JR          2) Csado, Zsani SO                
     3) Aranda, Madison L JR            4) Fisher, Haley A SO             
       25.91    25.33    24.95    25.38                                    
  3 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                         1:47.89        
     1) Krug, Paris M FR                2) Stelpflug, Megan J SO          
     3) Davis, Bella A SO               4) Davis, Saralynn G FR           
       26.08    27.62    26.80    27.39                                    
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'B'                         X1:42.33        
     1) Jaszcz, Madi P FR               2) Oltman, Cassie L SO            
     3) Zido, Claudia C SO              4) Miller, Meghan E SR            
       25.58    25.14    25.67    25.94                                    
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'C'                         X1:43.68        
     1) Kaple, Abigail L SO             2) Bargardi, Michaela R SO        
     3) Czupik, Larissa N JR            4) McConnell, Alexandra SR        
       26.18    25.87    26.02    25.61                                    
 -- Cleveland State University-LE  'D'                         X1:45.38        
     1) Flynn, Emma G SO                2) Massie, Morgan S SO            
     3) Parsons, Abby M FR              4) Frank, Lauren E FR             
       26.18    26.82    26.10    26.28                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Cleveland State University        172.5   2. Youngstown State University       127.5