Licensed to Bowling Green Swim Club
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/10/2018 03:18 PM
                 YSU vs Bowling Green State Univ. - 11/10/2018                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'                           1:45.08   11  
     1) Platts, Daisy FR                2) Borgerding, Nicole J SR        
     3) Hennings, Sarah M SO            4) Wohlert, Franziska SR          
  2 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                         1:51.76    4  
     1) Shipp, Rachel N SR              2) Saint Gilles, Tiphaine JR      
     3) Jurinovics, Aida SO             4) Olger, Hannah N FR             
  3 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'                           1:51.88    2  
     1) Fergus, Sarah M JR              2) Verbrugge, Emily R SR          
     3) Schreiber, Elodie A SR          4) Neely, Caroline N SR           
  4 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'                          x1:53.82  
     1) Lavigne, Noelle P SO            2) Perretta, Kasie L SO           
     3) Jones, Shaunna L SO             4) Puthoff, Kristen E SO          
  5 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                         1:55.68  
     1) Wilson, Allyson N FR            2) Pitstick, Mallory M FR         
     3) Tofil, Taylor N SR              4) Krug, Paris M JR               
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Mary F           SR Bowling Green-OH              10:35.77    9  
  2 Preski, Josie L           FR Youngstown St-LE              10:41.72    4  
  3 Andrusak, Jordan K        SO Bowling Green-OH              10:50.11    3  
  4 Bishop, Taylor T          JR Youngstown St-LE              10:59.94    2  
  5 Wompey, Elizabeth T       FR Youngstown St-LE              11:08.50    1  
  6 Keller, Kat E             SO Youngstown St-LE             x11:36.81  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Platts, Daisy             FR Bowling Green-OH               1:54.23    9  
  2 Csado, Zsanett            SR Youngstown St-LE               1:57.18    4  
  3 Puthoff, Kristen E        SO Bowling Green-OH               2:00.03    3  
  4 Franks, Ashleigh N        SO Bowling Green-OH               2:00.48    2  
  5 Krug, Paris M             JR Youngstown St-LE               2:01.41    1  
  6 Miller, Taci E            FR Youngstown St-LE               2:01.72  
  7 Ernst, Riley R            FR Youngstown St-LE              x2:01.73  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wohlert, Franziska        SR Bowling Green-OH                 57.93    9  
  2 Schreiber, Elodie A       SR Bowling Green-OH               1:00.20    4  
  3 Fergus, Sarah M           JR Bowling Green-OH               1:00.54    3  
  4 Shipp, Rachel N           SR Youngstown St-LE               1:01.34    2  
  5 Leming, Jamie M           SO Youngstown St-LE               1:02.00    1  
  6 Wilson, Allyson N         FR Youngstown St-LE               1:02.39  
  7 McCarthy, Averi P         FR Youngstown St-LE              x1:02.94  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borgerding, Nicole J      SR Bowling Green-OH               1:06.08    9  
  2 Saint Gilles, Tiphaine    JR Youngstown St-LE               1:07.22    4  
  3 Verbrugge, Emily R        SR Bowling Green-OH               1:07.60    3  
  4 Pitstick, Mallory M       FR Youngstown St-LE               1:09.04    2  
  5 Perretta, Kasie L         SO Bowling Green-OH               1:09.23    1  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hennings, Sarah M         SO Bowling Green-OH               2:06.78    9  
  2 Jurinovics, Aida          SO Youngstown St-LE               2:08.91    4  
  3 Eriksson, Anna C          FR Bowling Green-OH               2:14.15    3  
  4 Ruddock, Michaela P       JR Bowling Green-OH               2:14.40    2  
  5 Gonzalez, Sydney M        SO Youngstown St-LE               2:15.14    1  
  6 Tofil, Taylor N           SR Youngstown St-LE               2:18.15  
  7 Yehle, Natalie K          SO Youngstown St-LE              x2:27.70  
 -- Burnard, Meghan L         JR Bowling Green-OH                   SCR  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Taylor T          JR Youngstown St-LE                 24.93    9  
  2 Olger, Hannah N           FR Youngstown St-LE                 25.17    4  
  3 House, Kellie M           FR Bowling Green-OH                 25.20    3  
  4 Andrews, Maddy J          SO Bowling Green-OH                 25.24    2  
  5 Jones, Shaunna L          SO Bowling Green-OH                 25.56    1  
  6 Csado, Zsanett            SR Youngstown St-LE                 25.68  
  7 Neely, Caroline N         SR Bowling Green-OH                x25.85  
  8 Wompey, Elizabeth T       FR Youngstown St-LE                x26.68  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemke, Talisa L           JR Bowling Green-OH                372.00    9  
  2 Moset, Kylie G            FR Bowling Green-OH                290.00    4  
  3 White, Ashley M           SR Bowling Green-OH                288.45    3  
  4 Stam, Claire E            SR Bowling Green-OH               x286.50  
  5 Weiskopf, Tess            FR Youngstown St-LE                248.55    2  
  6 Fox, Lindsey D            FR Bowling Green-OH               x231.01  
  7 Wrasman, Kayla M          FR Youngstown St-LE                230.40    1  
  8 Perry, Rebekah T          SR Bowling Green-OH               x199.95  
 -- Coda, Samantha R          FR Bowling Green-OH                   SCR  
 -- Brown, Savannah M         FR Bowling Green-OH                   SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wohlert, Franziska        SR Bowling Green-OH                 53.52    9  
  2 Franks, Ashleigh N        SO Bowling Green-OH                 54.17    4  
  3 Edwards, Mary F           SR Bowling Green-OH                 55.72    3  
  4 Olger, Hannah N           FR Youngstown St-LE                 56.35    2  
  5 Krug, Paris M             JR Youngstown St-LE                 56.71    1  
  6 Ruddock, Michaela P       JR Bowling Green-OH                x57.27  
  7 Hollow, Shay D            SO Youngstown St-LE                 58.66  
  8 Leming, Jamie M           SO Youngstown St-LE                x59.75  
 -- Neely, Caroline N         SR Bowling Green-OH                    NS  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Platts, Daisy             FR Bowling Green-OH               2:01.63    9  
  2 Schreiber, Elodie A       SR Bowling Green-OH               2:11.25    4  
  3 McCarthy, Averi P         FR Youngstown St-LE               2:11.97    3  
  4 Preski, Josie L           FR Youngstown St-LE               2:14.06    2  
  5 Lavigne, Noelle P         SO Bowling Green-OH               2:14.63    1  
  6 Tofil, Taylor N           SR Youngstown St-LE               2:17.16  
  7 Keller, Kat E             SO Youngstown St-LE              x2:18.38  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verbrugge, Emily R        SR Bowling Green-OH               2:24.97    9  
  2 Saint Gilles, Tiphaine    JR Youngstown St-LE               2:25.70    4  
  3 Borgerding, Nicole J      SR Bowling Green-OH               2:26.52    3  
  4 Pitstick, Mallory M       FR Youngstown St-LE               2:29.66    2  
  5 Perretta, Kasie L         SO Bowling Green-OH               2:31.58    1  
 -- Gonzalez, Sydney M        SO Youngstown St-LE                    NS  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Maddy J          SO Bowling Green-OH               5:06.30    9  
  2 House, Kellie M           FR Bowling Green-OH               5:10.54    4  
  3 Bishop, Taylor T          JR Youngstown St-LE               5:13.74    3  
  4 Burnard, Meghan L         JR Bowling Green-OH               5:16.63    2  
  5 Miller, Taci E            FR Youngstown St-LE               5:18.38    1  
  6 Ernst, Riley R            FR Youngstown St-LE               5:26.16  
  7 Wilson, Allyson N         FR Youngstown St-LE              x5:32.05  
 -- Puthoff, Kristen E        SO Bowling Green-OH                    NS  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hennings, Sarah M         SO Bowling Green-OH                 56.14    9  
  2 Eriksson, Anna C          FR Bowling Green-OH                 58.78    4  
  3 Jones, Shaunna L          SO Bowling Green-OH                 59.14    3  
  4 Shipp, Rachel N           SR Youngstown St-LE                 59.99    2  
  5 Csado, Zsanett            SR Youngstown St-LE               1:00.31    1  
  6 Andrusak, Jordan K        SO Bowling Green-OH              x1:00.34  
  7 Jurinovics, Aida          SO Youngstown St-LE               1:00.46  
  8 Fergus, Sarah M           JR Bowling Green-OH              x1:02.11  
  9 Acosta, Rhianna N         JR Youngstown St-LE              x1:04.91  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lemke, Talisa L           JR Bowling Green-OH                309.10    9  
  2 White, Ashley M           SR Bowling Green-OH                278.00    4  
  3 Moset, Kylie G            FR Bowling Green-OH                274.65    3  
  4 Stam, Claire E            SR Bowling Green-OH               x260.40  
  5 Wrasman, Kayla M          FR Youngstown St-LE                235.40    2  
  6 Weiskopf, Tess            FR Youngstown St-LE                228.50    1  
  7 Fox, Lindsey D            FR Bowling Green-OH               x203.50  
  8 Perry, Rebekah T          SR Bowling Green-OH               x174.70  
 -- Coda, Samantha R          FR Bowling Green-OH                   SCR  
 -- Brown, Savannah M         FR Bowling Green-OH                   SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verbrugge, Emily R        SR Bowling Green-OH               4:33.20    9  
  2 Jurinovics, Aida          SO Youngstown St-LE               4:37.81    4  
  3 Edwards, Mary F           SR Bowling Green-OH               4:38.40    3  
  4 Gonzalez, Sydney M        SO Youngstown St-LE               4:44.65    2  
  5 Ruddock, Michaela P       JR Bowling Green-OH               4:52.64    1  
  6 Ernst, Riley R            FR Youngstown St-LE               4:55.94  
  7 Acosta, Rhianna N         JR Youngstown St-LE              x4:59.39  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'                           1:36.85   11  
     1) Wohlert, Franziska SR           2) Borgerding, Nicole J SR        
     3) Lavigne, Noelle P SO            4) Platts, Daisy FR               
  2 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'B'                           1:40.27    4  
     1) House, Kellie M FR              2) Andrews, Maddy J SO            
     3) Franks, Ashleigh N SO           4) Andrusak, Jordan K SO          
  3 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'                         1:41.64    2  
     1) Olger, Hannah N FR              2) Bishop, Taylor T JR            
     3) Csado, Zsanett SR               4) Krug, Paris M JR               
  4 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'C'                          x1:43.01  
     1) Jones, Shaunna L SO             2) Perretta, Kasie L SO           
     3) Puthoff, Kristen E SO           4) Fergus, Sarah M JR             
  5 Youngstown State University-LE  'B'                         1:45.49  
     1) Pitstick, Mallory M FR          2) Saint Gilles, Tiphaine JR      
     3) Miller, Taci E FR               4) Preski, Josie L FR             
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'C'                        x1:47.33  
     1) Hollow, Shay D SO               2) Leming, Jamie M SO             
     3) Shipp, Rachel N SR              4) Wompey, Elizabeth T FR         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Bowling Green State Univ.           222   2. Youngstown State University          78